UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1952 Model G

Page 1 - Royal Enfield Engine

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

CRANKCASE SET, MODEL G

32006

Click illustration number for more information

2

TIMING SIDE BUSH

16291

Click illustration number for more information

3

TIMING SIDE ROLLER RACE

32435

Click illustration number for more information

4

ROLLER CAGE T/S

24567

Click illustration number for more information

5

D/S ROLLER RACE

23697

Click illustration number for more information

6

ROLLER CAGE D/S

24567

Click illustration number for more information

7

DRIVESIDE DISTANCE PIECE

24568

Click illustration number for more information

8

BEARING, ROLLER,.2498

SE342

Click illustration number for more information

9

ROLLER RACE T/S END WASHER

32872

Click illustration number for more information

10

There are 4 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

11

CRANKCASE CYLINDER STUD LONG

24795

Click illustration number for more information

12

CRANKCASE CYLINDER STUD SHORT

20777

Click illustration number for more information

13

SHOULDERED NUT

26168

Click illustration number for more information

14

OIL PLUG/FILTER

24173

Click illustration number for more information

15

DRAIN PLUG WASHER

24178

Click illustration number for more information

16

CRANKCASE FILTER STUD

13919

Click illustration number for more information

17

CRANKCASE GAUZE

13995

Click illustration number for more information

18

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

19

OIL FILLER CAP COLLAR

18275

Click illustration number for more information

20

NON RETURN VALVE PLUG

22198

Click illustration number for more information

21

NON RETURN VALVE SPRING

22199

Click illustration number for more information

22

BALL BEARING, 3/16

G76

Click illustration number for more information

23

BREATHER BODY AND PIPE

26649C

Click illustration number for more information

24

BREATHER GASKET (26650)

39892A

Click illustration number for more information

25

BREATHER PIPE CLIP

29357

Click illustration number for more information

26

BREATHER BODY SCREW

26648

Click illustration number for more information

27

BREATHER BODY SCREW

26664

Click illustration number for more information

28

BREATHER DISC VALVE

26651

Click illustration number for more information

29

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

30

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

31

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

32

NUT, 5/16 X 26tpi THICK, BAR TURNED

8633

Click illustration number for more information

33

WASHER, FLAT 5/16

8634

Click illustration number for more information

34

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

35

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

36

NUT 1/4

26998

Click illustration number for more information

37

WASHER, FLAT 1/4

82

Click illustration number for more information

Royal Enfield Engine

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top