UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

Close

If you know the part number you require, enter it here

Cometic composite cylinder head gaskets

Excellent sealing properties, reliability and durability

more details
Exhausts

more details
View Hitchcocks from inside the building, click here and explore all areas
A behind the scenes look at Hitchcocks Motorcycles

« Index

1996 350cc Bullet Export

Page 3 - Cylinder, Head and Rockers

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

2

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

5

NUT, 1/4

140095

Click illustration number for more information

6

ADJUSTER SCREW, PUSH ROD

140094

Click illustration number for more information

7

TAPPET

140061

Click illustration number for more information

8

GASKET, CYLINDER BARREL, 350cc (144051)

144622

Click illustration number for more information

9

CYLINDER BARREL, BLACK 350cc (This cylinder is supplied with a metric stud and nut to allow it to be used on early or late models)

805005

Click illustration number for more information

10

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

11

STUD, 5/16

110082

Click illustration number for more information

12

ROCKER OIL PIPE

111819

Click illustration number for more information

14

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

15

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

16

BANJO BOLT (5/16

140135

Click illustration number for more information

17

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

18

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

19

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

20

STUD, ROCKER BEARING

140008

Click illustration number for more information

21

WASHER, ROCKER BEARING STUD

140090

Click illustration number for more information

22

NUT, 1/4

140056

Click illustration number for more information

23

ROCKER ARM, INLET

144445

Click illustration number for more information

24

ROCKER ARM, EXHAUST

144444

Click illustration number for more information

25

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

26

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

27

GASKET, ROCKER COVER (140132)

144620

Click illustration number for more information

28

ROCKER COVER, INLET

140567

Click illustration number for more information

29

ROCKER COVER, EXHAUST

140568

Click illustration number for more information

30

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

31

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

32

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

33

COLLAR, VALVE SPRING BOTTOM

140001

Click illustration number for more information

34

VALVE SPRING OUTER, 350cc

140004

Click illustration number for more information

35

VALVE SPRING INNER, 350cc

140003

Click illustration number for more information

36

COLLAR, VALVE SPRING TOP (146421)

144443

Click illustration number for more information

37

VALVE SPLIT COLLAR (2 NEEDED PER VALVE)

140005

Click illustration number for more information

38

VALVE STEM CAP

140006

Click illustration number for more information

39

SPARK PLUG, NGK 350cc

142585

Click illustration number for more information

40

SPARK PLUG CAP NGK

142586

Click illustration number for more information

41

HIGH TENSION LEAD (24 inch)

140149

Click illustration number for more information

42

DECOMPRESSOR VALVE

140099

Click illustration number for more information

43

WASHER, DECOMPRESSOR BODY

140097

Click illustration number for more information

44

WASHER, DECOMPRESSOR BODY

140098

Click illustration number for more information

45

WASHER, DECOMPRESSOR BODY

140936

Click illustration number for more information

46

DECOMPRESSOR BODY ONLY

140867

Click illustration number for more information

47

SPRING, DECOMPRESSOR VALVE

140100

Click illustration number for more information

48

DECOMPRESSOR SPRING CAP

140101

Click illustration number for more information

49

DECOMPRESSOR CABLE BLOCK

140103

Click illustration number for more information

50

DECOMPRESSOR CABLE BLOCK SPLIT PIN

110320

Click illustration number for more information

51

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

53

GASKET, CARBURETTER, 350cc & 350cc LEANBURN

144625

Click illustration number for more information

55

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

56

DECOMPRESSOR ASSY COMPLETE

140789

Click illustration number for more information

Cylinder, Head and Rockers

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
IF YOU ARE NEW TO THIS SITE AND WOULD LIKE INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO USE AND NAVIGATE IT, PLEASE CLICK HERE.
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top