UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

Close

If you know the part number you require, enter it here

Spark delay unit - Electra X

May help avoid expensive sprag clutch failure!

more details
Exhausts

more details
View Hitchcocks from inside the building, click here and explore all areas
A behind the scenes look at Hitchcocks Motorcycles

« Index

1958 Crusader

Page 12 - Petrol Tank, Front Mudguard and Number Plate

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

2

TANK PANEL, 41354/5 1 PAIR

41355

Click illustration number for more information

3

SCREW, DOMED HEAD

1083

Click illustration number for more information

4

SHAKEPROOF WASHER 1/4"

27916

Click illustration number for more information

5

PETROL TANK BADGE, (SINGLE), (45305)

41352

Click illustration number for more information

6

TANK BADGE RUBBER, UK made

41307

Click illustration number for more information

7

PETROL TANK BADGE SCREW

42195

Click illustration number for more information

8

KNEE GRIP WITH CUT OUT, **sold as a pair**

41207

Click illustration number for more information

9

PETROL TANK CAP, DOMED, UK made

15941

Click illustration number for more information

10

PETROL TANK STUD (FRONT)

25336

Click illustration number for more information

11

PETROL TANK BUFFER, (41603 + 41604)

41602

Click illustration number for more information

13

SHAKEPROOF WASHER, 3/8"

27918

Click illustration number for more information

14

NUT, 3/8 X 26tpi (BAR TURNED)

26995

Click illustration number for more information

15

PETROL TANK STEADY BUFFER

41643

Click illustration number for more information

16

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

17

TAP WITH FILTER/RESERVE. 1/4

36583

Click illustration number for more information

18

PETROL PIPE COMPLETE (UNIVERSAL)

41361

Click illustration number for more information

19

WASHER, 1/4GAS, COPPER/RUBBER

5662

Click illustration number for more information

20

FRONT MUDGUARD

43735

Click illustration number for more information

21

FRONT MUDGUARD STAY

39791

Click illustration number for more information

22

SCREW, DOMED HEAD

18446

Click illustration number for more information

23

SHAKEPROOF WASHER, 1/4"

27916

Click illustration number for more information

24

NUT 1/4" X 26tpi (THICK)

26998

Click illustration number for more information

25

STUD, FRONT MUDGUARD STAY, LONG

38150

Click illustration number for more information

26

SHAKEPROOF WASHER, 5/16"

27917

Click illustration number for more information

27

NUT, 5/16 BSF, bar turned

27944

Click illustration number for more information

28

PETROL TANK CLIP RUBBER SLEEVE, (41562)

45947

Click illustration number for more information

Petrol Tank, Front Mudguard and Number Plate

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
IF YOU ARE NEW TO THIS SITE AND WOULD LIKE INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO USE AND NAVIGATE IT, PLEASE CLICK HERE.
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top