UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

Close

If you know the part number you require, enter it here

NEOLIGHT H4 Halogen IMPROVED HEADLIGHT

The bright light for dark nights - for 7 inch and 5.75 inch headlamps

more details
Exhausts

more details
View Hitchcocks from inside the building, click here and explore all areas
A behind the scenes look at Hitchcocks Motorcycles

« Index

1965 Continental GT

Page 15 - Rear Wheel and Brake

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

WHEEL HUB & BARREL **used**
HUB, REAR (EARLY FULL WIDTH)

40999

Click illustration number for more information

2

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

3

CUSH DRIVE LOCKRING C/W STUDS AND NUTS
LOCKRING C/W NYLOC NUTS (NEW OLD STOCK - MAY NEED REPAINTING)

41003

Click illustration number for more information

4

CUSH DRIVE LOCKRING NUT, 5/16 CYCLE
NUT, 5/16'' X 26TPI

19870

Click illustration number for more information

5

CUSH DRIVE LOCKRING WASHER
LOCKWASHER, SPROCKET LOCKRING STUD.

41001

Click illustration number for more information

6

CUSH DRIVE SHELL

40967

Click illustration number for more information

7

CUSH RUBBER
CUSH RUBBER, REAR WHEEL (EACH) (110301)

26193

Click illustration number for more information

8

HUB DRIVING PIN

41000

Click illustration number for more information

9

HUB DRIVING PIN WASHER, 3/8
WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 3/8''

27918

Click illustration number for more information

10

HUB DRIVING PIN NUT 3/8 BSF
NUT, 3/8" BSF

DE394

Click illustration number for more information

11

WHEEL HUB CAP, **polished**

40981

Click illustration number for more information

12

REAR HUB CAP SCREW
HUB CAP SCREW

40983

Click illustration number for more information

13

REAR HUB SPINDLE (FIXED SECTION)
HUB SPINDLE (FIXED SECTION)

40988

Click illustration number for more information

14

REAR HUB SPINDLE
SPINDLE, REAR HUB

40997

Click illustration number for more information

15

REAR HUB SPINDLE NUT
NUT, REAR WHEEL SPINDLE, 5/8'' X 26tpi SHOULDERED

28832

Click illustration number for more information

16

REAR HUB SPINDLE WASHER

41185

Click illustration number for more information

17

REAR HUB BEARING
BEARING WHEEL LS7

SK/RLS5

Click illustration number for more information

18

REAR HUB BEARING SPACER
HUB JOURNAL BEARING SPACER

40995

Click illustration number for more information

19

REAR HUB BEARING RETAINING RING
HUB JOURNAL BEARING RETAINING RING

40987

Click illustration number for more information

20

REAR HUB BEARING RETAINING CIRCLIP
CIRCLIP, HUB BEARING

41032

Click illustration number for more information

21

REAR HUB FELT WASHER
FELT WASHER, (1.7/16" outer diameter) WHEEL HUB

41006

Click illustration number for more information

22

REAR HUB DISTANCE COLLAR L/H
HUB DISTANCE COLLAR L/H

39315

Click illustration number for more information

23

REAR HUB DISTANCE COLLAR R/H
HUB DISTANCE COLLAR R/H

40990

Click illustration number for more information

24

**USED** REAR BRAKE PLATE
REAR BRAKE COVER PLATE ** USED ** CONDITION 6/10.

41256

Click illustration number for more information

25

REAR BRAKE PLATE DISTANCE PIECE (BETWEEN BRAKE PLATE AND BEARING)
DISTANCE PIECE

40984

Click illustration number for more information

26

REAR BRAKE SHOE WITH LINING, PAIR
BRAKE SHOE (ALLOY) *sold as pair*

41342

Click illustration number for more information

27

REAR BRAKE LINING C/W RIVETS, 1pair
BRAKE LINING (7 HOLE) C/W RIVETS, (140372) 1pair.

41284BX

Click illustration number for more information

28

REAR BRAKE SHOE RETURN SPRING
RETURN SPRING, BRAKE SHOE (ALLOY)

26033

Click illustration number for more information

29

REAR BRAKE CAM, ENFIELD INDIA
BRAKE OPERATING CAM, Approx 71mm overall length

27086

Click illustration number for more information

30

REAR BRAKE CAM PLUG SCREW
PLUG SCREW, BRAKE CAM

14472

Click illustration number for more information

31

REAR BRAKE OPERATING LEVER
BRAKE OPERATING LEVER/TRUNNION

27684

Click illustration number for more information

32

REAR BRAKE CAM NUT
NUT, THIN, 7/16 X 26tpi

10314

Click illustration number for more information

33

REAR BRAKE CAM SPRING WASHER
WASHER, SPRING

14613

Click illustration number for more information

34

REAR BRAKE OPERATING LEVER RETURN SPRING
BRAKE OP. LEVER RETURN SPRING

41045

Click illustration number for more information

35

REAR BRAKE ANCHOR NUT
NUT, 7/16 X 26tpi

1898

Click illustration number for more information

36

REAR BRAKE ANCHOR NUT WASHER
WASHER, (BRAKE ANCHOR & PILLION F/REST NUT), (586037)

15111

Click illustration number for more information

37

REAR CHAIN ADJUSTER CAM
CHAIN ADJUSTER CAM, (36649)

40051

Click illustration number for more information

38

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

39

SPOKE NIPPLE
SPOKE NIPPLE, NICKLE PLATED BRASS, 10g x .300" DIAMETER

29206

Click illustration number for more information

40

REAR BRAKE COVER PLATE SCREW
BRAKE COVER PLATE SCREW

44359

Click illustration number for more information

44

325 X 17 TYRE, AVON SM, REAR
TYRE, AVON SM, REAR 3.25 X 17

TYRE7

Click illustration number for more information

45

WHEEL RIM, WM2 X 17 BRITISH MADE
CHROME RIM, WM2 X 17'', 40 HOLE (RE FULL WIDTH HUB)

40414

Click illustration number for more information

46

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

Rear Wheel and Brake

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
IF YOU ARE NEW TO THIS SITE AND WOULD LIKE INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO USE AND NAVIGATE IT, PLEASE CLICK HERE.
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top