UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1965 Continental GT

Page 8 - Gear Box **5 SPEED**

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

2

NUT, 1/4" X 26tpi
NUT, 1/4'' X 26tpi

27620

Click illustration number for more information

3

WASHER, FLAT 1/4"
WASHER, FLAT 1/4''

82

Click illustration number for more information

4

GEARBOX COVER SCREW
SCREW, 1/4" X 5/8' 'X 26

37707

Click illustration number for more information

5

SHAKEPROOF WASHER 1/4"
WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 1/4''

27916

Click illustration number for more information

6

GEARBOX FILLER PLUG
FILLER PLUG

35763

Click illustration number for more information

7

GEARBOX DRAIN PLUG
DRAIN/FILLER PLUG

26472

Click illustration number for more information

8

FIBRE WASHER

9732

Click illustration number for more information

9

MAINSHAFT
MAINSHAFT 4 OR 5 SPEED

39214

Click illustration number for more information

10

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

11

MAINSHAFT OIL SEAL
GEARBOX MAINSHAFT OIL SEAL

HJ3

Click illustration number for more information

12

MAINSHAFT OIL SEAL WASHER
WASHER, MAINSHAFT

HJ4

Click illustration number for more information

13

MAINSHAFT BALL RACE (SMALL)
BEARING

SK/6202

Click illustration number for more information

14

MAINSHAFT OIL THROWER

ST109

Click illustration number for more information

15

MAINSHAFT NUT (L/H THREAD)

ST115

Click illustration number for more information

16

MAINSHAFT SLEEVE
MAINSHAFT SLEEVE (5 SPEED)

T8

Click illustration number for more information

17

MAINSHAFT HIGH GEAR 15T

T9

Click illustration number for more information

18

MAINSHAFT SLIDING GEAR 18T

T6

Click illustration number for more information

19

MAINSHAFT LOW GEAR 26T

T12

Click illustration number for more information

20

LAYSHAFT

T13

Click illustration number for more information

21

LAYSHAFT BUSH (IN CASE)

ST118

Click illustration number for more information

22

LAYSHAFT WASHER

ST120

Click illustration number for more information

23

LAYSHAFT LOW GEAR 15T

T17

Click illustration number for more information

24

LAYSHAFT FOURTH GEAR 24T

T19

Click illustration number for more information

25

LAYSHAFT SECOND GEAR 18T

T18

Click illustration number for more information

26

LAYSHAFT HIGH GEAR 25T

T20

Click illustration number for more information

27

KICKSTART SHAFT
KICKSTART SHAFT (LARGE SPLINE) 3/4''

48206

Click illustration number for more information

28

KICKSTART SHAFT OIL SEAL RING
O RING, KICKSTART SHAFT ID .875" W .062"

HJ6

Click illustration number for more information

29

KICKSTART BUSH (OUTER IN COVER)
KICKSTART BUSH (OUTER IN COVER

39224

Click illustration number for more information

30

KICKSTART BUSH (INNER, LAYSHAFT)
BUSH, KICKSTART (INNER LAYSHAFT)

ST119

Click illustration number for more information

31

KICKSTART PAWL
KICKSTARTER PAWL

ST126

Click illustration number for more information

32

KICKSTART PAWL PLUNGER
KICKSTARTER PAWL PLUNGER

ST127

Click illustration number for more information

33

KICKSTART PAWL PLUNGER SPRING
K/S PAWL PLUNGER SPRING

ST128

Click illustration number for more information

34

KICKSTART PAWL STOP PLATE
K/S PAWL STOP PLATE

ST129

Click illustration number for more information

35

KICKSTART PAWL STOP LOCATING PIN
K/S PAWL STOP LOCATING PIN

ST130

Click illustration number for more information

36

KICKSTART RETURN SPRING

39937

Click illustration number for more information

37

KICKSTART RETURN SPRING COVER
K/S RETURN SPRING COVER

ST133

Click illustration number for more information

38

KICKSTART, FOLDING

48210

Click illustration number for more information

39

KICKSTART NUT & BOLT
KICKSTART PINCH BOLT AND NUT

H43/5

Click illustration number for more information

40

KICKSTART RUBBER

G46KS

Click illustration number for more information

41

KICKSTART CRANK DISTANCE TUBE
DISTANCE TUBE, Later narrow type for 3/4" diameter kickstart splines

48205

Click illustration number for more information

42

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

43

GEARBOX BEARING CAP SCREW, LONG
SCREW, GEARBOX CAP, 1/4'' X 1.1/2'' X 26TPI

39382

Click illustration number for more information

44

GEARBOX BEARING CAP SCREW, SHORT
Hex Socket Screw, 1/4 X 3/4 BSF

CAS34

Click illustration number for more information

45

GEAR OPERATOR (INSIDE)

T33

Click illustration number for more information

46

GEAR OPERATOR FORK

T34

Click illustration number for more information

47

GEAR OPERATOR ANCHOR PIN (TOP)

46729

Click illustration number for more information

48

PLUNGER ASSEMBLY
PLUNGER ASSEMBLY c/w nut and washer (new design)

H61A

Click illustration number for more information

49

MAINSHAFT OIL SEAL SHIM

42508

Click illustration number for more information

50

LAYSHAFT THIRD GEAR 21T

T10

Click illustration number for more information

51

M/S DOUBLE SLIDING GEAR 20/23T

T11

Click illustration number for more information

52

GEAR OPERATOR ANCHOR PIN SPACER
SPACER

46731

Click illustration number for more information

53

GEAR OPERATOR ANCHOR PIN (BOTTOM)
GEAR OPERATOR ANCHOR PIN (BTM)

46730

Click illustration number for more information

Gear Box **5 SPEED**

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top