UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1965 Continental GT

Page 3 - Crankcase

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

CRANKCASE ASSEMBLY
CRANKCASE ASSEMBLY (250 GT)

44776A

Click illustration number for more information

2

CRANKSHAFT BALLBEARING DRIVESIDE (LEFT HAND)
BEARING, MAINBEARING, (L/H)

SK/6207

Click illustration number for more information

3

CRANKSHAFT BEARING CIRCLIP
CIRCLIP, CRANKSHAFT BEARING

39353

Click illustration number for more information

4

CRANKSHAFT ROLLER BEARING (RIGHT HAND)
BEARING, MAINBEARING ROLLER WITH STEEL CAGE, (R/H)

SK/N207

Click illustration number for more information

5

CRANKSHAFT SEAL (BEHIND ALTERNATOR)
CRANKSHAFT SEAL (ALTERNATOR)

41834

Click illustration number for more information

6

CAMSHAFT BUSH (SHORT)

39042

Click illustration number for more information

7

CAM FOLLOWER SPINDLE

39041

Click illustration number for more information

8

IDLER PINION SPINDLE
SPINDLE, IDLER PINION

39144

Click illustration number for more information

9

CONTACT BREAKER SPINDLE BUSH

39145

Click illustration number for more information

10

CONTACT BREAKER OIL SEAL
OIL SEAL, CONTACT BREAKER

42010

Click illustration number for more information

11

OIL FILLER COLLAR

39987

Click illustration number for more information

12

CORED HOLE COVER

41462

Click illustration number for more information

13

CORED HOLE COVER GASKET

38670

Click illustration number for more information

14

CORED HOLE COVER SCREW
SCREW

28858

Click illustration number for more information

15

PRIMARY CHAIN TENSIONER SPINDLE

36911

Click illustration number for more information

16

TIMING CHAIN TENSIONER STUD
STUD, 1/4" x 1.5/8" x 26tpi, TIMING CHAIN TENSIONER

41306

Click illustration number for more information

17

CAM HOUSING STUD
STUD, 1/4" x 7/8" x 26tpi

31262

Click illustration number for more information

18

OIL CLEANER STUD
STUD, 3/8"x 5.11/16" BSF, OIL CLEANER

37128

Click illustration number for more information

19

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

20

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

21

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

22

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

23

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

24

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

25

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

26

CRANKCASE DOWEL
DOWEL

26709

Click illustration number for more information

27

GEARBOX COVER DOWEL
P/CHAINCASE+G/BOX COVER DOWEL

39355

Click illustration number for more information

28

CRANKCASE STUD 8.3/16" X 3/8" BSF (THROUGH FRAME REAR)
STUD, 3/8" x 8.3/16" BSF, CRANKCASE, REAR LOOSE

39370

Click illustration number for more information

29

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

30

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

31

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

32

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

33

DISTANCE PIECE REAR CASE STUD
DISTANCE PIECE, REAR CASE STUD

39613

Click illustration number for more information

34

ENGINE ATTACHMENT NUT (REAR R/H)
NUT, REAR ENGINE R/H, SHOULDERED, 3/8'' BSF

39291

Click illustration number for more information

35

ENGINE ATTACHMENT NUT (REAR L/H)
NUT, ENGINE ATTACHMENT REAR L.H

45210

Click illustration number for more information

36

REAR CHAIN INSPECTION COVER

39290

Click illustration number for more information

37

CHAIN INSPECTION PLATE SCREW
SCREW, CHAIN INSPECTION PLATE

37104

Click illustration number for more information

38

BREATHER BODY
BREATHER BODY AND PIPE

48767

Click illustration number for more information

39

BREATHER BACK PLATE

39880

Click illustration number for more information

40

BREATHER BODY GASKET

39892

Click illustration number for more information

41

BREATHER DISC VALVE (2 normally required)
BREATHER DISC VALVE (26651)

39879

Click illustration number for more information

42

BREATHER UNION, LARGE
UNION, CRANKCASE BREATHER (7/8" cycle thread)

48764

Click illustration number for more information

43

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

44

BREATHER UNION, SMALL
UNION, CRANKCASE BREATHER (3/8" bsf thread)

48765

Click illustration number for more information

45

FIBRE WASHER, 3/8"
FIBRE WASHER, 3/8''

13785

Click illustration number for more information

46

FRONT BREATHER TUBE, SMALL
BREATHER TUBE (SMALL)

48786

Click illustration number for more information

47

BREATHER PIPE CLIP, SMALL
CLIP, BREATHER PIPE (SMALL)

48905

Click illustration number for more information

48

BREATHER CLIP, LARGE
BREATHER CLIP, 1 INCH

43965

Click illustration number for more information

49

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

50

GEARBOX SCREW (UNDER END COVER)
SCREW, GEARBOX OIL LEVEL

45666

Click illustration number for more information

52

BREATHER BODY SCREW, LONG
SCREW, BREATHER BODY, LONG

26648

Click illustration number for more information

53

BREATHER BODY SCREW, SHORT
SCREW, BREATHER BODY AND GEARBOX

26664

Click illustration number for more information

Crankcase

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top