UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1960 Crusader Sports

Page 14 - Q.D. Rear Wheel and Brake

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

There are 5 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

2

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

3

LOCKRING C/W STUDS AND NUTS

41003

Click illustration number for more information

4

SPROCKET LOCKRING NUT, 5/16

19870

Click illustration number for more information

5

SPROCKET LOCKRING TAB WASHER

41001

Click illustration number for more information

6

CUSH DRIVE SHELL

40967

Click illustration number for more information

7

REAR WHEEL CUSH RUBBER (6 REQUIRED)

26193

Click illustration number for more information

8

HUB DRIVING PIN

41000

Click illustration number for more information

9

HUB DRIVING PIN SHAKEPROOF WASHER, 3/8

27918

Click illustration number for more information

10

HUB DRIVING PIN NUT 3/8

DE394

Click illustration number for more information

11

HUB CAP, **polished**

40981

Click illustration number for more information

12

HUB CAP SCREW

40983

Click illustration number for more information

13

REAR HUB SPINDLE (FIXED SECTION)

40988

Click illustration number for more information

14

REAR HUB SPINDLE

40997

Click illustration number for more information

15

REAR HUB SPINDLE NUT

28832

Click illustration number for more information

16

REAR HUB SPINDLE WASHER

41185

Click illustration number for more information

17

HUB JOURNAL BEARING

SK/RLS5

Click illustration number for more information

18

HUB JOURNAL BEARING SPACER

40995

Click illustration number for more information

19

HUB JOURNAL BEARING RETAINING RING

40987

Click illustration number for more information

20

HUB BEARING RETAINING CIRCLIP

41032

Click illustration number for more information

21

FELT WASHER, (1.7/16" outer diameter) WHEEL HUB

41006

Click illustration number for more information

22

HUB DISTANCE COLLAR L/H

39315

Click illustration number for more information

23

HUB DISTANCE COLLAR R/H

40990

Click illustration number for more information

24

**USED** REAR BRAKE PLATE

41256

Click illustration number for more information

25

REAR BRAKE COVER PLATE DISTANCE PIECE

40984

Click illustration number for more information

26

BRAKE SHOE WITH LINING, 1pair

41342

Click illustration number for more information

27

BRAKE LINING (7 HOLE) C/W RIVETS, (140372) 1pair.

41284BX

Click illustration number for more information

28

BRAKE SHOE RETURN SPRING

26033

Click illustration number for more information

29

BRAKE CAM, INDIAN MADE

27086

Click illustration number for more information

30

BRAKE CAM PLUG SCREW

14472

Click illustration number for more information

31

BRAKE OPERATING LEVER

27684

Click illustration number for more information

32

BRAKE OPERATING LEVER NUT

10314

Click illustration number for more information

33

BRAKE OPERATING LEVER SPRING WASHER

14613

Click illustration number for more information

34

BRAKE OPERATING LEVER RETURN SPRING

41045

Click illustration number for more information

35

BRAKE ANCHOR NUT, 7/16

1898

Click illustration number for more information

36

BRAKE ANCHOR NUT WASHER, 7/16

15111

Click illustration number for more information

37

CHAIN ADJUSTER SNAIL CAM

40051

Click illustration number for more information

38

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

39

SPOKE NIPPLE

29206

Click illustration number for more information

40

BRAKE COVER PLATE SCREW

44359

Click illustration number for more information

Q.D. Rear Wheel and Brake

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top