UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

2000 350cc Bullet Export

Page 24 - Frame Assembly

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

2

STUD, GEARBOX TO FRAME (UP TO 3B5 13709C)

140762

Click illustration number for more information

3

WASHER

140306

Click illustration number for more information

4

NUT, 1/2

142232

Click illustration number for more information

5

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

6

NUT, 1/2

142232

Click illustration number for more information

7

SPACER, CENTRE STAND (EACH)

801019

Click illustration number for more information

8

REAR ENGINE PLATE, LH for 4 or 5 speed gearboxes with provision for centre stand spring

801057

Click illustration number for more information

9

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

10

WASHER

140080

Click illustration number for more information

11

NUT, 3/8

140302

Click illustration number for more information

12

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

13

STUD, FRONT ENGINE PLATE

142240

Click illustration number for more information

14

STUD, GEARBOX TOP, M8 X 120mm

141057

Click illustration number for more information

15

WASHER (SHAKEPROOF)

140147

Click illustration number for more information

16

NUT, M8

141051

Click illustration number for more information

17

PLATE, GEARBOX FRAME (EACH)

801020

Click illustration number for more information

18

ENGINE PLATE, FRONT L/H

801026

Click illustration number for more information

19

ENGINE PLATE, FRONT R/H

801025

Click illustration number for more information

20

STEERING LOCK ASSY

144751

Click illustration number for more information

21

SLEEVE, HEAD STEADY

140441

Click illustration number for more information

22

NUT, 3/8 BSF, HEAD STEADY

140300

Click illustration number for more information

23

EYE BOLT, HEAD STEADY

140435

Click illustration number for more information

24

WASHER, HEAD STEADY

140080

Click illustration number for more information

25

NUT, M8

141051

Click illustration number for more information

26

STUD, M8 X 65mm, STEADY ATTACHMENT

141058

Click illustration number for more information

27

NUT, 1/2

110220

Click illustration number for more information

28

BUSH, REAR BRAKE SPINDLE (L/H GEAR CHANGE ONLY)

113022

Click illustration number for more information

29

BUSH, REAR BRAKE SPINDLE (L/H GEAR CHANGE ONLY)

113023

Click illustration number for more information

30

GEARBOX MIDDLE LINK (L/H GEAR CHANGE ONLY)

113112

Click illustration number for more information

31

PIVOT PIN (L/H GEAR CHANGE ONLY)

113052

Click illustration number for more information

32

WASHER (L/H GEAR CHANGE ONLY)

111908

Click illustration number for more information

33

GEAR PEDAL SPINDLE ASSY (L/H GEAR CHANGE ONLY)

113053

Click illustration number for more information

34

PIVOT SPINDLE BOSS ASSY (L/H GEAR CHANGE ONLY)

801110

Click illustration number for more information

35

CIRCLIP (L/H GEAR CHANGE ONLY)

113063

Click illustration number for more information

36

SPACER, (NOT SERVICEABLE) (L/H GEAR CHANGE ONLY)

113074

Click illustration number for more information

37

SPRING, RETURN (L/H GEAR CHANGE ONLY)

113065

Click illustration number for more information

38

BUSH (NYLON), GEAR SHIFT LINK (L/H GEAR CHANGE ONLY) (EACH)

113066

Click illustration number for more information

39

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

40

CIRCLIP (L/H GEAR CHANGE ONLY)

113085

Click illustration number for more information

41

BOLT, M8 x 25 (L/H GEAR CHANGE ONLY)

113086

Click illustration number for more information

42

SPINDLE BOSS SPACER (L/H GEAR CHANGE ONLY)

113062

Click illustration number for more information

43

SPACER, BRAKE SHAFT (L/H GEAR CHANGE ONLY)

113064

Click illustration number for more information

Frame Assembly

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top