UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

Close

If you know the part number you require, enter it here

Spark delay unit - Electra X

May help avoid expensive sprag clutch failure!

more details
Electrical

more details
View Hitchcocks from inside the building, click here and explore all areas
A behind the scenes look at Hitchcocks Motorcycles

« Index

2000 350cc Bullet Export

Page 30 - Front Fork Assembly

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

SPRING, FRONT FORK (EACH)

142867

Click illustration number for more information

2

NUT, SPRING GUIDE FRONT FORK (EACH)

141414

Click illustration number for more information

3

GUIDE, FRONT FORK SPRING (EACH)

142868

Click illustration number for more information

4

VALVE PLATE, FRONT FORK (EACH)

140184

Click illustration number for more information

5

CIRCLIP, SPRING VALVE PLATE, FRONT FORK (EACH)

140185

Click illustration number for more information

6

STUD, FRONT FORK SPRING (EACH)

141428

Click illustration number for more information

7

CIRCLIP, FRONT FORK MAIN TUBE VALVE (EACH)

141417

Click illustration number for more information

8

VALVE PLATE, MAIN TUBE (EACH)

140219

Click illustration number for more information

9

VALVE PORT, FORK MAIN TUBE (EACH)

124346

Click illustration number for more information

10

OIL CONTROL COLLAR, FRONT FORK (EACH)

141421

Click illustration number for more information

11

MAIN TUBE, CHROME (EACH)

144467

Click illustration number for more information

12

CIRCLIP, FORK OIL SEAL (EACH)

124342

Click illustration number for more information

13

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

14

SPACER, FORK OIL SEAL (EACH)

140895

Click illustration number for more information

15

FORK END R/H

124339

Click illustration number for more information

16

FORK END, L/H

124341

Click illustration number for more information

17

COPPER WASHER (EACH)

144601

Click illustration number for more information

18

NUT, FORK SPRING STUD (EACH)

140186

Click illustration number for more information

19

FORK WHEEL CLAMP (EACH)

110121

Click illustration number for more information

20

STUD, FORK END, 5/16 BSF x 1 3/4" (EACH)

140177

Click illustration number for more information

21

WASHER (SHAKEPROOF), 5/16" (EACH)

140147

Click illustration number for more information

22

NUT, FORK END STUD (EACH)

140178

Click illustration number for more information

23

STUD, 5/16" x 7/8" BSF (EACH)

140403

Click illustration number for more information

24

STUD, 5/16" x 1" BSF (EACH)

140404

Click illustration number for more information

25

BRAKE CABLE CARRIER, FRONT FORK

141192

Click illustration number for more information

26

SPRING, SHORT (EACH)

143898

Click illustration number for more information

30

O-RING, FORK TOP (EACH)

140338

Click illustration number for more information

Front Fork Assembly

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
IF YOU ARE NEW TO THIS SITE AND WOULD LIKE INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO USE AND NAVIGATE IT, PLEASE CLICK HERE.
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top