UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

Close

If you know the part number you require, enter it here

Cometic composite cylinder head gaskets

Excellent sealing properties, reliability and durability

more details
Frame/Chassis

more details
View Hitchcocks from inside the building, click here and explore all areas
A behind the scenes look at Hitchcocks Motorcycles

« Index

1967 Continental GT

Page 1 - Engine and Cylinder Head

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

CYLINDER HEAD, (1.1/8

46907A

Click illustration number for more information

2

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

3

VALVE, EXHAUST (FOR ALLOY HEAD)

44766

Click illustration number for more information

4

VALVE, INLET (FOR ALLOY HEAD)

44765

Click illustration number for more information

5

There are 6 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

6

VALVE SPRING SET, 4 SPRINGS

VS538

Click illustration number for more information

8

VALVE SPRING ALLOY COLLAR, TOP

42651

Click illustration number for more information

9

VALVE SPRING COLLAR, BOTTOM

42652

Click illustration number for more information

10

VALVE SPLIT COLLAR (1 NEEDED PER VALVE)

42492

Click illustration number for more information

11

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

12

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

13

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

14

ROCKER SPINDLE

45351

Click illustration number for more information

15

ROCKER ARM (PUSH ROD END)

45349

Click illustration number for more information

16

ROCKER ARM (VALVE END)

45350

Click illustration number for more information

17

ROCKER SPINDLE SPRING WASHER

45249

Click illustration number for more information

18

ROCKER SPINDLE NUT, 7/16 X 26TPI

3570

Click illustration number for more information

19

ROCKER SPINDLE WASHER

4501

Click illustration number for more information

20

ROCKER COVER

45800

Click illustration number for more information

21

GASKET,ROCKER COVER.

38872

Click illustration number for more information

22

ROCKER COVER CENTRE STUD

45648

Click illustration number for more information

23

ROCKER COVER STUD SHOULDERED NUT

45801

Click illustration number for more information

24

ROCKER COVER STUD WASHER

1846

Click illustration number for more information

25

CARBURETTOR STUD

35470

Click illustration number for more information

26

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

27

PUSH ROD TUNNEL ALLEN SCREW

44026

Click illustration number for more information

29

CYLINDER HEAD STUD, LONG 6.5/8

39346

Click illustration number for more information

30

CYLINDER HEAD STUD NUT, SHOULDERED

33036

Click illustration number for more information

31

WASHER, CYLINDER HEAD, REDUCED OD

5975

Click illustration number for more information

32

CYLINDER HEAD STUD, SHORT, 5.1/4

39345

Click illustration number for more information

33

CYLINDER HEAD STUD NUT, 5/16 BSF

27621

Click illustration number for more information

34

WASHER, FLAT 5/16

8634

Click illustration number for more information

35

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

36

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

37

ROCKER COVER STUD LOCK NUT

F192

Click illustration number for more information

50

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

Engine and Cylinder Head

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
IF YOU ARE NEW TO THIS SITE AND WOULD LIKE INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO USE AND NAVIGATE IT, PLEASE CLICK HERE.
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top