UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

Close

If you know the part number you require, enter it here

Spark delay unit - Electra X

May help avoid expensive sprag clutch failure!

more details
Exhausts

more details
View Hitchcocks from inside the building, click here and explore all areas
A behind the scenes look at Hitchcocks Motorcycles

« Index

1967 Continental GT

Page 12 - Telescopic Front Fork

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

STEERING STEM - NEW BUT HAS BEEN STRIPPED OFF SET OF FORKS

39433

Click illustration number for more information

2

FORK GAITER, *SOLD AS PAIR*

48672

Click illustration number for more information

3

STEERING STEM NUT

36094

Click illustration number for more information

4

STEERING STEM WASHER

36095

Click illustration number for more information

5

FORK CROWN

48195

Click illustration number for more information

6

CASQUETTE CLIP BOLT (CAP SCREW)

38888

Click illustration number for more information

7

CASQUETTE CLIP BOLT SLEEVE (TAPPED)

38886

Click illustration number for more information

8

CASQUETTE CLIP BOLT SLEEVE (PLAIN)

38887

Click illustration number for more information

9

LIGHT SWITCH ADAPTOR

46949

Click illustration number for more information

10

LIGHT SWITCH WASHER, CHROME

16510

Click illustration number for more information

11

CLAMP BOLT, CHROME

43989

Click illustration number for more information

12

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

13

STEERING HEAD BALL RACE

27248

Click illustration number for more information

14

FRAME BALL RACE

31302

Click illustration number for more information

15

BALL RACE COVER

31955

Click illustration number for more information

16

BALL BEARING, 1/4"

32018

Click illustration number for more information

17

HANDLEBAR CLAMP

38895

Click illustration number for more information

18

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

19

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

23

H/DUTY MAIN TUBE, HARD CHROME, *PAIR*

46795

Click illustration number for more information

24

BOTTOM FORK LEG, R/H

39784

Click illustration number for more information

25

BOTTOM FORK LEG, L/H

39783

Click illustration number for more information

26

FORK LEG CAP STUD

38063

Click illustration number for more information

27

STUD, FORK CAP (7/16" x 26tpi thread at one end and 5/16"bsf at other)

39762

Click illustration number for more information

28

FORK CAP STUD SHOULDERED NUT

34705

Click illustration number for more information

29

SHAKEPROOF WASHER, 5/16"

27917

Click illustration number for more information

30

FORK LEG OIL LEVEL SCREW

32405

Click illustration number for more information

31

FIBRE WASHER

30394

Click illustration number for more information

32

FRONT FORK SPRING

46792

Click illustration number for more information

33

FORK GUIDE TUBE

46791

Click illustration number for more information

34

SPRING GUIDE TUBE TOP

46797

Click illustration number for more information

35

FORK END SCREW, CHROME

41216

Click illustration number for more information

36

HANDLE BAR CLIP PLUG

48890

Click illustration number for more information

37

HEADLAMP BRACKET, PAINTED

37178

Click illustration number for more information

38

FORK BRIDGE PIECE

47132

Click illustration number for more information

39

HEADLAMP BRACKET BOLT

252

Click illustration number for more information

40

NUT 1/4" X 26tpi

26998

Click illustration number for more information

41

LICENCE HOLDER BRACKET

39711

Click illustration number for more information

44

STEERING STEM BALL RACE

27249

Click illustration number for more information

45

FORK WHEEL CLAMP L/H, (ALLOY)

46094

Click illustration number for more information

46

FORK WHEEL CLAMP R/H (ALLOY)

46093

Click illustration number for more information

Telescopic Front Fork

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
IF YOU ARE NEW TO THIS SITE AND WOULD LIKE INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO USE AND NAVIGATE IT, PLEASE CLICK HERE.
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top