UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1960 Crusader

Page 11 - Telescopic Front Fork

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

STEERING STEM - NEW BUT HAS BEEN STRIPPED OFF SET OF FORKS

39433

Click illustration number for more information

2

FORK COVER TUBE

39769

Click illustration number for more information

3

STEERING STEM NUT (LONG)

43600

Click illustration number for more information

4

STEERING STEM WASHER

36095

Click illustration number for more information

5

HEADLAMP CASING C/W BALL RACE

45752

Click illustration number for more information

6

CASQUETTE CLIP BOLT (CAP)

38888

Click illustration number for more information

7

CASQUETTE CLIP BOLT SLEEVE (T)

38886

Click illustration number for more information

8

CASQUETTE CLIP BOLT SLEEVE (P)

38887

Click illustration number for more information

9

CROWN CLIP BOLT, CHROME

39038

Click illustration number for more information

10

SHAKEPROOF WASHER, 5/16"

27917

Click illustration number for more information

11

NUT, 5/16 BSF, bar turned

27944

Click illustration number for more information

12

STEERING HEAD BALL RACE

27248

Click illustration number for more information

13

STEERING STEM BALL RACE

27249

Click illustration number for more information

14

FRAME BALL RACE

31302

Click illustration number for more information

15

BALL RACE COVER

31955

Click illustration number for more information

16

BALL BEARING, 1/4"

32018

Click illustration number for more information

17

HANDLEBAR CLIP

42910

Click illustration number for more information

20

STUD, 5/16 X 1.1/4 BSF

43004

Click illustration number for more information

23

MAIN TUBE, HARD CHROME, *PAIR*

39723

Click illustration number for more information

24

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

25

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

26

FORK LEG CAP STUD

38063

Click illustration number for more information

27

STUD, FORK CAP (7/16" x 26tpi thread at one end and 5/16"bsf at other)

39762

Click illustration number for more information

28

FORK/HEAD SHOULDERED NUT

34705

Click illustration number for more information

29

SHAKEPROOF WASHER, 5/16"

27917

Click illustration number for more information

30

FORK LEG OIL LEVEL SCREW

32405

Click illustration number for more information

31

FIBRE WASHER

30394

Click illustration number for more information

32

FORK SPRING

39770

Click illustration number for more information

33

FORK SPRING GUIDE TUBE BOTTOM

39763

Click illustration number for more information

34

*USED* FORK SPRING GUIDE TUBE TOP

41215

Click illustration number for more information

35

FORK END SCREW (LONG), CHROME

45647

Click illustration number for more information

36

FORK COVER TUBE BUSH

38844

Click illustration number for more information

37

FORK COVER TUBE RUBBER

38877

Click illustration number for more information

38

FORK COVER PLATE WITH CUT OUT

43604

Click illustration number for more information

39

GROMMET, CONTROL CABLE

140872

Click illustration number for more information

40

LICENCE HOLDER BRACKET

39711

Click illustration number for more information

41

BOLT, 5/16 X 26 X 1/2", SMALL HEAD

14447

Click illustration number for more information

42

NUT, SHOULDERED 5/16 X 26tpi

27001

Click illustration number for more information

Telescopic Front Fork

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top