UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1961 Crusader

Page 1 - Engine and Cylinder Head

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

CYLINDER HEAD (2 pushrod tunel screws type)

45693

Click illustration number for more information

2

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

3

EXHAUST VALVE

35392

Click illustration number for more information

4

INLET VALVE

39156

Click illustration number for more information

5

There are 6 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

6

V/SPRING (39659/60) 4 SPRINGS

VS494

Click illustration number for more information

8

VALVE SPRING COLLAR (TOP), STEEL

35238

Click illustration number for more information

9

VALVE SPRING COLLAR (BOTTOM)

33508

Click illustration number for more information

10

VALVE SPLIT COLLAR (1 NEEDED PER VALVE) Early type

11099

Click illustration number for more information

11

VALVE STEM CAP, PLEASE NOTE THAT THESE END CAPS ARE ONLY FITTED WITH VALVES THAT USE STEEL VALVE SPRING TOP COLLARS, IF YOU HAVE ALLOY TOP SPRING COLLARS, THEN PLEASE SEE THE CRUSADER SPORTS BOOK

10672

Click illustration number for more information

12

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

13

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

14

ROCKER SPINDLE

45351

Click illustration number for more information

15

ROCKER ARM (PUSH ROD END)

45349

Click illustration number for more information

16

ROCKER ARM (VALVE END)

45350

Click illustration number for more information

17

ROCKER SPINDLE SPRING WASHER

45249

Click illustration number for more information

18

NUT, 7/16 X 26TPI

3570

Click illustration number for more information

19

ROCKER SPINDLE WASHER

4501

Click illustration number for more information

20

ROCKER COVER **USED**

45800

Click illustration number for more information

21

GASKET,ROCKER COVER.

38872

Click illustration number for more information

22

ROCKER COVER CENTRE STUD

45648

Click illustration number for more information

23

ROCKER COVER STUD SHOULDERED NUT

45801

Click illustration number for more information

24

ROCKER STUD WASHER

1846

Click illustration number for more information

25

CARB STUD

35470

Click illustration number for more information

26

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

27

PUSH ROD TUNNEL ALLEN SCREW

44026

Click illustration number for more information

29

CYL. HEAD STUD, LONG, 6.5/8

39346

Click illustration number for more information

30

CRUSADER HEAD STUD NUT

33036

Click illustration number for more information

31

WASHER, CYLINDER HEAD, REDUCED OD

5975

Click illustration number for more information

32

CYLINDER HEAD STUD, SHORT, 5.1/4

39345

Click illustration number for more information

33

STUD NUT, 5/16 BSF (DEEP)

27621

Click illustration number for more information

34

WASHER, FLAT 5/16

8634

Click illustration number for more information

35

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

36

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

37

ROCKER COVER STUD LOCK NUT

F192

Click illustration number for more information

50

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

Engine and Cylinder Head

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top