UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1949 Model G

Page 6 - Four-Speed Gear Box

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

2

GEARBOX COVER SCREW 1.3/16"

FC57/103

Click illustration number for more information

3

GEARBOX COVER BOLT 1.1/2"

H54A

Click illustration number for more information

4

GEARBOX COVER BOLT 1.1/4"

H54B

Click illustration number for more information

5

GEARBOX COVER BOLT 1"

NS5

Click illustration number for more information

6

GEARBOX CASE **used**

H2/39

Click illustration number for more information

7

MAINSHAFT BEARING FELT

H3

Click illustration number for more information

8

MAINSHAFT BEARING DISHED WASHER

H4

Click illustration number for more information

9

GEARBOX TOP STUD 1/2

12385

Click illustration number for more information

10

GEARBOX TOP STUD NUT, 1/2"

7598

Click illustration number for more information

11

GEARBOX TOP STUD SERRATED WASHER

15511

Click illustration number for more information

12

GEARBOX BOTTOM STUD (5/8" X 5.1/4" X 26TPI)

28903

Click illustration number for more information

13

GEARBOX BOTTOM NUT 5/8"

8350

Click illustration number for more information

14

WASHER, 5/8, SERRATED.

29060

Click illustration number for more information

15

GEARBOX ADJUSTING PIN

23619

Click illustration number for more information

16

GEARBOX ADJUSTER TRUNNION

28805

Click illustration number for more information

17

GEARBOX ADJUSTING PIN LOCK NUT

26997

Click illustration number for more information

18

OIL FILLER AND DRAIN PLUG

E140

Click illustration number for more information

19

MAINSHAFT

H7

Click illustration number for more information

20

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

21

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

22

MAINSHAFT SLEEVE **used**

H8

Click illustration number for more information

24

OIL THROWER, OUTER

H71

Click illustration number for more information

25

OIL THROWER, INNER

H52

Click illustration number for more information

26

GEAR, MAINSHAFT HIGH 18T

H9/18

Click illustration number for more information

27

MAINSHAFT DOG

H10A

Click illustration number for more information

28

GEAR, MAINSHAFT SLIDING

H11/25/21

Click illustration number for more information

29

GEAR, MAINSHAFT LOW 30T

H12/30

Click illustration number for more information

30

CLUTCH NUT

H55

Click illustration number for more information

31

MAINSHAFT NUT (LEFT HAND THREAD)

H56

Click illustration number for more information

32

CLUTCH SPRING WASHER

H57

Click illustration number for more information

33

GEARBOX OIL FILLER EXTENSION

ENF203

Click illustration number for more information

Four-Speed Gear Box

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top