UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1959 Clipper

Page 1 - Engine And Cylinder Head

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

CYLINDER HEAD, *USED* CAST IRON, CRUSADER, WILL HAVE 1 - 2 BROKEN FINS, CONDITION 6/10.

39629

Click illustration number for more information

2

CYLINDER HEAD GASKET (EARLY)

38875

Click illustration number for more information

3

EXHAUST VALVE (350B UP TO 1959) FOR USE WITH **STEEL** VALVE SPRING TOP COLLARS

35392

Click illustration number for more information

4

INLET VALVE FOR USE WITH **STEEL** VALVE SPRING TOP COLLARS

39156

Click illustration number for more information

5

VALVE GUIDE, 0.623-0.624" (Standard size) Iron

22641

Click illustration number for more information

5A

VALVE GUIDE, 0.623-0.624" (Standard size) Iron LONG

21322

Click illustration number for more information

7

VALVE SPRING SET, 4 springs, (39659/60) For early valves with taper for split collars

VS494

Click illustration number for more information

8

VALVE SPRING COLLAR, TOP (For early valves with taper for split collars)

35238

Click illustration number for more information

9

VALVE SPRING COLLAR, BOTTOM (For early valves with taper for split collars)

33508

Click illustration number for more information

10

VALVE SPLIT COLLAR , ORDER 1 PER VALVE (2 Halves)

11099

Click illustration number for more information

11

CAP, VALVE STEM *sold individually*

10672

Click illustration number for more information

12

EXHAUST ROCKER (or inlet on Crusader) Indian made

39159

Click illustration number for more information

13

INLET ROCKER, (or exhaust on Crusader) Indian made

39158

Click illustration number for more information

14

ROCKER BEARING EXHAUST, (or inlet on Crusader)

38518/20

Click illustration number for more information

15

ROCKER BEARING INLET, (or exhaust on Crusader)

38519/21

Click illustration number for more information

16

ROCKER BEARING PLATE

38874

Click illustration number for more information

17

STUD, 1/4" x 2.1/8" x 26tpi, ROCKER BEARING

16982

Click illustration number for more information

18

ROCKER BEARING NUT, SMALL HEX

27305

Click illustration number for more information

19

WASHER, ROCKER + MANIFOLD.

9908

Click illustration number for more information

20

ROCKER COVER

45800

Click illustration number for more information

21

GASKET,ROCKER COVER.

38872

Click illustration number for more information

22

ROCKER COVER CENTRE STUD, SHOULDERED FOR EARLY MODELS

42854

Click illustration number for more information

23

NUT, ROCKER COVER, 5/16'' x 26tpi shouldered

24054

Click illustration number for more information

24

WASHER, ROCKER STUD

1846

Click illustration number for more information

25

STUD, 5/16" x 1.3/16" x 26tpi, CARBURETTER

35470

Click illustration number for more information

26

NUT, SHOULDERED 5/16 X 26tpi

27001

Click illustration number for more information

27

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 5/16''

27917

Click illustration number for more information

29

STUD, 5/16" x 6.5/8" BSF, CYLINDER HEAD, LONG

39346

Click illustration number for more information

30

CRUSADER HEAD STUD NUT, 5/16" BSF

33036

Click illustration number for more information

31

WASHER, CYLINDER HEAD, REDUCED OD (CAN USE 90120)

5975

Click illustration number for more information

32

STUD, 5/16" x 5.5/16" BSF, CYLINDER HEAD, SHORT

39345

Click illustration number for more information

33

NUT, 5/16 BSF (THICK)

27621

Click illustration number for more information

34

WASHER, FLAT 5/16''

8634

Click illustration number for more information

35

CYLINDER BARREL, CRUSADER(EARLY), **USED**, CONDITION 7/10 - NO BROKEN FINS, LOW BORE BUT WILL REQUIRE REBORING, Note: The type with NO allen screws in the p/rod tunnels

38865

Click illustration number for more information

36

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

37

HI-TEC ALLOY/STEEL ROCKER SET, (Inlet and Exhaust) SUPPLIED COMPLETE WITH O RINGS

ROCKERSET

Click illustration number for more information

38

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

Engine And Cylinder Head

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top