UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1959 Clipper

Page 5 - Oil Cleaner, Non-Return Valve And Oil Feed Pipes

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

OIL FILTER ELEMENT, (28253) 4'' LONG

40792

Click illustration number for more information

2

OIL FILTER SPRING CUP

43312

Click illustration number for more information

3

FELT WASHER, OIL FILTER

18793

Click illustration number for more information

4

OIL FILTER SPRING

28259

Click illustration number for more information

5

WASHER, 3/8''.

8894

Click illustration number for more information

6

OIL FILTER CAP **used**

42281

Click illustration number for more information

7

OIL FILTER CAP WASHER

39171

Click illustration number for more information

8

NUT, OIL FILTER CAP

43773

Click illustration number for more information

9

FIBRE WASHER

9732

Click illustration number for more information

10

NON RETURN VALVE PLUG

22198

Click illustration number for more information

11

NON RETURN VALVE SPRING

22199

Click illustration number for more information

12

BALL BEARING, 3/16'' (32017)

G76

Click illustration number for more information

19

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

20

DRAIN/FILLER PLUG

26472

Click illustration number for more information

21

FIBRE WASHER

9732

Click illustration number for more information

22

SCREW

44425

Click illustration number for more information

23

FIBRE WASHER

30394

Click illustration number for more information

24

ROCKER OIL FEED PIPE (250s)

39362

Click illustration number for more information

29

OIL PIPE UNION (CRANKCASE)

29065

Click illustration number for more information

30

ROCKER FEED BOLT, ENGLISH MADE

36032

Click illustration number for more information

31

BONDED SEAL FOR ROCKER PIPE 8mm (5/16'')

39469

Click illustration number for more information

32

OIL PIPE IN C/CASE (EARLY)

39365

Click illustration number for more information

36

Hex Socket Screw, 1/4 X 3/4 BSF

CAS34

Click illustration number for more information

37

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 1/4''

27916

Click illustration number for more information

38

OIL PUMP CONNECTION GASKET

43435

Click illustration number for more information

39

OIL PUMP GASKET (DOUBLE)

43436

Click illustration number for more information

40

OIL PIPE GASKET (SINGLE)

43437

Click illustration number for more information

41

FIBRE WASHER (31497)

5566

Click illustration number for more information

Oil Cleaner, Non-Return Valve And Oil Feed Pipes

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top