UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1955 Ensign

Page 5 - Frame And Footrests

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

FRAME

38367

Click illustration number for more information

2

FRAME RACE

26200

Click illustration number for more information

3

BALL BEARING, 3/16'' (32017)

G76

Click illustration number for more information

4

STUD, 5/16" x 2" BSF

33813

Click illustration number for more information

5

STUD, 5/16" x 2.3/8" BSF, ALTERNATOR + HEAD STEADY

41147

Click illustration number for more information

6

NUT, 5/16 BSF

27944

Click illustration number for more information

7

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 5/16''

27917

Click illustration number for more information

8

REAR ENGINE PLATE

36189

Click illustration number for more information

9

STUD, 5/16" x 2.5/8" BSF, HEAD STEADY

DE425

Click illustration number for more information

10

STUD, 5/16" x 2.3/8" BSF, ALTERNATOR + HEAD STEADY

41147

Click illustration number for more information

11

NUT, 5/16 BSF

27944

Click illustration number for more information

12

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 5/16''

27917

Click illustration number for more information

13

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

14

SADDLE ATTACHMENT BRACKET

38473

Click illustration number for more information

15

STUD, 5/16" x 2" BSF

33813

Click illustration number for more information

16A

CRADLE TUBE

39428

Click illustration number for more information

16

CRADLE TUBE

39427

Click illustration number for more information

17

STUD, 1/2 x 6.5/8 BSF

36272

Click illustration number for more information

18

NUT, 1/2" bsf

35285

Click illustration number for more information

19

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 1/2''

27920

Click illustration number for more information

20

CHAINSTAY

38368

Click illustration number for more information

21A

GREASE NIPPLE

TC/PZ6

Click illustration number for more information

21

CHAINSTAY TUBE AND PLUG

38375/6

Click illustration number for more information

22

CHAINSTAY PINCH BOLT

38377

Click illustration number for more information

23

CHAINSTAY PINCH BOLT SLEEVE

38378

Click illustration number for more information

24

SHOULDERED NUT, 5/16'' x 26tpi, REDUCED HEXAGON

27001A

Click illustration number for more information

25

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 5/16''

27917

Click illustration number for more information

26

CHAINSTAY PIVOT THRUST WASHER

38379

Click illustration number for more information

27

SUSPENSION SPRING

40230

Click illustration number for more information

28

REAR SUSPENSION SPRING CAP

38395

Click illustration number for more information

29

BOLT, 5/16" X 1.1/2" BSF

40289

Click illustration number for more information

30

WASHER, INDUCTION/SUSPENSION

31604

Click illustration number for more information

31

STUD, 3/8" x 4.7/8" x 26tpi, FOOTREST

37314

Click illustration number for more information

32

SPACER

38492

Click illustration number for more information

33

WASHER (OIL PUMP SPINDLE THRUST, REAR ENGINE PLATE STUD, F/REST BAR)

37315

Click illustration number for more information

34

NUT, 3/8" X 26TPI

26995

Click illustration number for more information

35

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 3/8''

27918

Click illustration number for more information

36

FOOTREST

38978

Click illustration number for more information

37

FOOTREST

38975

Click illustration number for more information

38

FOOTREST RUBBER (PRE 1955)

25838A

Click illustration number for more information

39

REAR SUSPENSION SPRING COVER

40057

Click illustration number for more information

Frame And Footrests

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top