UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1956 Ensign

Page 6 - Telescopic Front Fork

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

HEAD BRACKET

41209

Click illustration number for more information

2

STEERING STEM NUT

36166

Click illustration number for more information

3

WASHER

36224

Click illustration number for more information

4

HANDLEBAR CLIP

36591

Click illustration number for more information

5

HANDLEBAR CLIP PLATE

36087

Click illustration number for more information

6

SHOULDERED NUT, 5/16'' x 26tpi, REDUCED HEXAGON

27001A

Click illustration number for more information

7

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 5/16''

27917

Click illustration number for more information

8

STEERING STEM

36231

Click illustration number for more information

9

CROWN BALL RACE

26463

Click illustration number for more information

10

HEAD RACE

26402

Click illustration number for more information

11

BALL BEARING, 3/16'' (32017)

G76

Click illustration number for more information

12

STEERING CLAMP

36099

Click illustration number for more information

13

STUD, 5/16" x 1.7/16" x 26tpi

36225

Click illustration number for more information

14

SHOULDERED NUT, 5/16'' x 26tpi, REDUCED HEXAGON

27001A

Click illustration number for more information

15

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 5/16''

27917

Click illustration number for more information

16

BOLT, FORK CROWN PINCH

37008

Click illustration number for more information

17

NUT, 5/16'' X 26TPI

19870

Click illustration number for more information

18

WASHER, FLAT 5/16''

8634

Click illustration number for more information

19

HEADLAMP BRACKET

37007

Click illustration number for more information

20

FORK MAIN TUBE, SOLD EACH

40823

Click illustration number for more information

21

FORK BUSH

40824

Click illustration number for more information

22

CLAMP

36100

Click illustration number for more information

23

STUD, 5/16" x 1.3/16" x 26tpi, CARBURETTOR FLANGE

36226

Click illustration number for more information

24

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

25

FORK BOTTOM TUBE

40821

Click illustration number for more information

26

FORK TOP SPRING POST

36086

Click illustration number for more information

27

NUT, 1/4'' X 26tpi

26998

Click illustration number for more information

28

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 1/4''

27916

Click illustration number for more information

29

SPRING, FRONT FORK

35914

Click illustration number for more information

30

FORK BUSH

40825

Click illustration number for more information

31

BOTTOM TUBE GLAND NUT

40826

Click illustration number for more information

32

BOTTOM TUBE RUBBER BUFFER

40827

Click illustration number for more information

33

BUSH

40828

Click illustration number for more information

34

FORK SPRING CAP

36167

Click illustration number for more information

35

FORK LUBRICATOR

ST65

Click illustration number for more information

36

CLIP

40831

Click illustration number for more information

37

BOLT, 1/4'' X 1/2'' X 26TPI

251

Click illustration number for more information

38

NUT, 1/4'' X 26tpi

26998

Click illustration number for more information

39

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 1/4''

27916

Click illustration number for more information

40

FRONT FORK ASSY COMPLETE

36230

Click illustration number for more information

Telescopic Front Fork

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top