UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1949 RE125 (Flying Flea)

Page 4 - Gear Unit - Contined 1.

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

BEARING, CRANKSHAFT/GEARBOX

SK/6204

Click illustration number for more information

2

FELT WASHER, GEARBOX MAIN BEARING

29853

Click illustration number for more information

3

RETAINER, GEARBOX BEARING FELT

29881

Click illustration number for more information

4

RETAINER, GEARBOX BEARING

29882

Click illustration number for more information

5

MAIN SHAFT BUSH

26495

Click illustration number for more information

6

LAYSHAFT BUSH IN SHELL

26496

Click illustration number for more information

7

LAYSHAFT BUSH IN K/S SPINDLE

29878

Click illustration number for more information

8

KICKSTART BUSH IN SHELL

26497

Click illustration number for more information

9

GEAR OPERATOR (INSIDE)

26482

Click illustration number for more information

10

GEAR OPERATOR SPINDLE

26486

Click illustration number for more information

11

GEAR OPERATOR LEVER (OUTSIDE)

26483

Click illustration number for more information

12

GEAR OPERATOR LEVER SLEEVE

30496

Click illustration number for more information

13

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

14

GEAR OPERATOR LOCATING PLUNGER

29885

Click illustration number for more information

15

GEAR OPERATOR LOCATING PLUNGER BUSH

29886

Click illustration number for more information

16

GEAR OPERATOR LOCATING PLUNGER SPRING

29887

Click illustration number for more information

17

GEAR CHANGE LEVER AND KNOB (Stainless lever)

26485

Click illustration number for more information

18

KNOB FOR LEVER

29SL

Click illustration number for more information

19

PIN, LEVER FULCRUM, 5/16" x 1.1/16"

10475

Click illustration number for more information

20

GEAR LEVER, FULCRUM PIN SPRING

26543

Click illustration number for more information

21

WASHER, FLAT 5/16''

8634

Click illustration number for more information

22

SPACER, LEVER FULCRUM PIN (5/16" id)

26542

Click illustration number for more information

23

GEAR CONTROL GATE (SUPPLIED IN BARE METAL)

26484

Click illustration number for more information

24

BOLT, 1/4'' X 1/2'' X 26TPI

251

Click illustration number for more information

25

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 1/4''

27916

Click illustration number for more information

26

CONTROL ROD, GEAR CHANGE (Order tab washer separately, part 27120)

33768

Click illustration number for more information

27

CONTROL ROD TAB WASHER

27120

Click illustration number for more information

28

PLAIN WASHER (5916), 1/4"

8630

Click illustration number for more information

29

SPLIT PIN

28000

Click illustration number for more information

Gear Unit - Contined 1.

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top