UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

Close

If you know the part number you require, enter it here

Spark delay unit - Electra X

May help avoid expensive sprag clutch failure!

more details
Accessories

more details
View Hitchcocks from inside the building, click here and explore all areas
A behind the scenes look at Hitchcocks Motorcycles

« Index

1958 Ensign

Page 7 - Front Wheel, Brake And Speedometer

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

WHEEL RIM, WMO X 19'' (36 hole)

26949

Click illustration number for more information

2

STAINLESS STEEL SPOKE, 7.7/16" x 12g

36267

Click illustration number for more information

3

STAINLESS STEEL SPOKE, 8.7/8" x 12g

26948

Click illustration number for more information

4

SPOKE NIPPLE, Nickle plated Brass 12g x .225" diameter

16529

Click illustration number for more information

5

FRONT HUB, BARE (1955 ON)

39843

Click illustration number for more information

6

GREASE NIPPLE

TC/PZ6

Click illustration number for more information

7

BRAKE SHOE WITH LINING, EACH

39838

Click illustration number for more information

8

BRAKE LINING WITH RIVETS, PAIR

37785BX

Click illustration number for more information

10

SHOE RETURN SPRING (PIVOT SIDE

18044

Click illustration number for more information

11

BRAKE SPRING

18045

Click illustration number for more information

12

FRONT BRAKE PLATE

39831

Click illustration number for more information

13

F/BRAKE CAM & LEVER (1955/62)

39840

Click illustration number for more information

14

FRONT HUB SPINDLE (1946-61)

30674

Click illustration number for more information

15

NUT, TOP SHOCK ABSORBER BOLT + WHEEL SPINDLE

26374

Click illustration number for more information

16

BEARING

SK/6200

Click illustration number for more information

17

FELT WASHER, (1.3/16" outer diameter) WHEEL

26385

Click illustration number for more information

18

FELT WASHER, (1.3/16" outer diameter) WHEEL

26386

Click illustration number for more information

19

NUT,BALL BEARING RETAINING.

30536

Click illustration number for more information

20

BRAKE PLATE DISTANCE COLLAR

30535

Click illustration number for more information

21

NUT, BRAKE PLATE, 3/8 x 26tpi

36244

Click illustration number for more information

22

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

23

SPEEDO CABLE COMPLETE 25.5'' CHRONO

SM/53395/251/2

Click illustration number for more information

24

GEARBOX

SM/BG5303/05

Click illustration number for more information

25

RING

32139

Click illustration number for more information

26

WASHER, 3/8

6740

Click illustration number for more information

27

COLLAR, shouldered

36245

Click illustration number for more information

Front Wheel, Brake And Speedometer

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
IF YOU ARE NEW TO THIS SITE AND WOULD LIKE INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO USE AND NAVIGATE IT, PLEASE CLICK HERE.
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top