UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1999 350cc Bullet Export

Page 28 - Bottom And Main Tube

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

FORK SPRING, sold each (Approx 21.5" long) YELLOW TOP

142867

Click illustration number for more information

2

NUT, SPRING GUIDE FRONT FORK

141414

Click illustration number for more information

3

FRONT FORK SPRING GUIDE (FROM 9B 556530 L)

142868

Click illustration number for more information

4

VALVE PLATE, FRONT FORK

140184

Click illustration number for more information

5

CIRCLIP, FRONT FORK VALVE PLATE

140185

Click illustration number for more information

6

FRONT FORK SPRING DAMPER TUBE

141428

Click illustration number for more information

7

CIRCLIP, FRONT FORK MAIN TUBE VALVE

141417

Click illustration number for more information

8

VALVE PLATE, MAIN TUBE

140219

Click illustration number for more information

9

VALVE PORT, FORK MAIN TUBE

124346

Click illustration number for more information

10

OIL CONTROL COLLAR, FRONT FORK

141421

Click illustration number for more information

11

MAIN TUBE (Stanchion), CHROME, EACH

144472

Click illustration number for more information

12

CIRCLIP, FORK OIL SEAL

124342

Click illustration number for more information

13

FORK OIL SEAL Sold individually, 2 needed for each fork leg Approx 47.7mm OD

144468

Click illustration number for more information

14

SPACER, FORK OIL SEAL

140895

Click illustration number for more information

15

O-RING, KICKSTART (4 SPEED) or FORK TOP

140338

Click illustration number for more information

16

FORK END R/H, OS

124339

Click illustration number for more information

17

FORK END, LH, NS

124341

Click illustration number for more information

18

COPPER WASHER, OIL FILLER/DRAIN PLUG

144601

Click illustration number for more information

19

NUT, FORK SPRING STUD

140186

Click illustration number for more information

20

FORK WHEEL CLAMP **sold each**

110121

Click illustration number for more information

21

STUD, 5/16" x 1.3/4" BSF, FORK END CAP

140177

Click illustration number for more information

22

WASHER, 5/16 SHAKEPROOF

140147

Click illustration number for more information

23

NUT, FORK END STUD

140178

Click illustration number for more information

24

STUD, 5/16" x 7/8" BSF, FRONT MUDGUARD STAY

140403

Click illustration number for more information

25

STUD, 5/16" x 1" BSF, FRONT MUDGUARD STAY

140404

Click illustration number for more information

26

CABLE CARRIER, FRONT FORK

141192

Click illustration number for more information

27

SPRING, SHORT (FROM 9B 588567E)

143898

Click illustration number for more information

Bottom And Main Tube

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top