UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

Close

If you know the part number you require, enter it here

Spark delay unit - Electra X

May help avoid expensive sprag clutch failure!

more details
Accessories

more details
View Hitchcocks from inside the building, click here and explore all areas
A behind the scenes look at Hitchcocks Motorcycles

« Index

1999 350cc Bullet Export

Page 32 - Frame Assembly

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

3

STUD, 1/2" x 10.1/2" BSF, GEARBOX TO FRAME (UP TO 3B5 13709C)

140762

Click illustration number for more information

4

LOCK WASHER

140306

Click illustration number for more information

5

NUT, ENGINE PLATE STUD (1/2" BSF) 593050

142232

Click illustration number for more information

6

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

7

NUT, ENGINE PLATE STUD (1/2" BSF) 593050

142232

Click illustration number for more information

8

SPACER, CENTRE STAND

801019

Click illustration number for more information

9

REAR ENGINE PLATE, LH for 4 or 5 speed gearboxes with provision for centre stand spring

801057

Click illustration number for more information

10

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

11

WASHER, 3/8''

140293

Click illustration number for more information

12

NUT, 3/8" X 26TPI

140302

Click illustration number for more information

13

STUD, 1/2" x 5.1/4" x 26tpi, ENGINE PLATE + GEARBOX

110215

Click illustration number for more information

14

STUD, 1/2" x 5.3/8" x BSF, FRONT ENGINE PLATE

142240

Click illustration number for more information

15

STUD, M8 GEARBOX TOP, M8 x 120mm

141057

Click illustration number for more information

16

WASHER, 5/16 SHAKEPROOF

140147

Click illustration number for more information

17

NUT, M8

141051

Click illustration number for more information

18

PLATE, GEARBOX - FRAME *EACH*

801020

Click illustration number for more information

19

ENGINE PLATE, FRONT LH

801026

Click illustration number for more information

20

ENGINE PLATE, FRONT RH

801025

Click illustration number for more information

21

STEERING LOCK ASSY

144751

Click illustration number for more information

22

SLEEVE, ENGINE STAY

140441

Click illustration number for more information

24

NUT, 3/8" BSF

140300

Click illustration number for more information

25

EYE BOLT, HEAD STEADY

140435

Click illustration number for more information

26

WASHER, (Various uses including Tappet cover, filter, carb and head)

144600

Click illustration number for more information

27

NUT, M8

141051

Click illustration number for more information

28

STUD, M8 x 65mm, STEADY ATTACHMENT

141058

Click illustration number for more information

29

NUT, 1/2'' x 26tpi, ENGINE PLATE STUD

110220

Click illustration number for more information

30

For Left Shift Models
BUSH, (RH), REAR BRAKE SPINDLE, LEFT SHIFT GEARBOX (15mm i/d)

113022

Click illustration number for more information

31

For Left Shift Models
BUSH, (LH), REAR BRAKE SPINDLE, LEFT SHIFT GEARBOX (12mm i/d)

113023

Click illustration number for more information

32

For Left Shift Models
GEARBOX MIDDLE LINK (AFTER FEB 1997) LEFT SHIFT G/BOX

113112

Click illustration number for more information

33

For Left Shift Models
PIVOT PIN, LEFT SHIFT GEARBOX

113052

Click illustration number for more information

34

For Left Shift Models
WASHER

111908

Click illustration number for more information

35

For Left Shift Models
GEAR PEDAL SPINDLE ASSY, LEFT SHIFT GEARBOX

113053

Click illustration number for more information

36

For Left Shift Models
PIVOT SPINDLE BOSS ASSY, LEFT SHIFT GEARBOX

801110

Click illustration number for more information

37

For Left Shift Models
CIRCLIP

113063

Click illustration number for more information

38

For Left Shift Models
SPACER, (NOT SERVICEABLE) LG

113074

Click illustration number for more information

39

For Left Shift Models
SPRING, RETURN, LEFT SHIFT GEARBOX

113065

Click illustration number for more information

40

For Left Shift Models
BUSH, NYLON GEAR SHIFT LINK,LEFT SHIFT GEARBOX **No longer available**

113066

Click illustration number for more information

41

For Left Shift Models
GEAR SHAFT LINK (AFTER FEB 1997), LEFT SHIFT GEARBOX

113110

Click illustration number for more information

42

For Left Shift Models
CIRCLIP, LH GEARBOX

113085

Click illustration number for more information

43

For Left Shift Models
BOLT, M8 x 25 Fine thread

113086

Click illustration number for more information

44

For Left Shift Models
SPACER, SPINDLE BOSS, LEFT SHIFT GEARBOX

113062

Click illustration number for more information

45

For Left Shift Models
SPACER, BRAKE SHAFT, LEFT SHIFT GEARBOX

113064

Click illustration number for more information

Frame Assembly

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
IF YOU ARE NEW TO THIS SITE AND WOULD LIKE INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO USE AND NAVIGATE IT, PLEASE CLICK HERE.
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top