UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

Close

If you know the part number you require, enter it here

Cometic composite cylinder head gaskets

Excellent sealing properties, reliability and durability

more details
Electrical

more details
View Hitchcocks from inside the building, click here and explore all areas
A behind the scenes look at Hitchcocks Motorcycles

« Index

1962 Clipper

Page 15 - Fixed Rear Wheel And Brake

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

SPROCKET AND DRUM 49T - HALF WIDTH HUB, ENGLISH MADE

37471

Click illustration number for more information

2

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

3

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

5

CUSH RUBBER, REAR WHEEL (EACH) (110301)

26193

Click illustration number for more information

6

HUB, REAR (HALF WIDTH) G, CLIPPER ETC

31987

Click illustration number for more information

7

GREASE NIPPLE

TC/PZ6

Click illustration number for more information

8

BOLT, HUB CENTRE, 3.1/2'' O/A X 3/8'' X 26TPI

38965

Click illustration number for more information

9

WASHER (ROTOR, REAR WHEEL SPINDLE)

41134

Click illustration number for more information

10

REAR WHEEL SPACER, KNURLED (Approx 0.750"' O/A)

38917

Click illustration number for more information

11

BEARING WHEEL LS7

SK/RLS5

Click illustration number for more information

12

SPINDLE, REAR HUB

31991

Click illustration number for more information

13

NUT, REAR WHEEL SPINDLE, 5/8'' X 26tpi SHOULDERED

28832

Click illustration number for more information

14

FELT SEAL (FRONT HUB and REAR HUB)

21466

Click illustration number for more information

15

FELT WASHER, (1.9/16" outer diameter) REAR HUB

33415

Click illustration number for more information

16

GREASE RETAINER, REAR WHEEL

31996

Click illustration number for more information

17

COLLAR (5mm), HUB DISTANCE

30538

Click illustration number for more information

18

RETAINING NUT, SPEEDO GEARBOX

31963

Click illustration number for more information

19

BRAKE SHOE (ALLOY) *sold as pair*

41342

Click illustration number for more information

20

BRAKE LINING (7 HOLE) C/W RIVETS, (140372) 1pair.

41284BX

Click illustration number for more information

21

RETURN SPRING, BRAKE SHOE (ALLOY)

26033

Click illustration number for more information

22

REAR BRAKE COVER PLATE ** USED ** CONDITION 6/10.

41256

Click illustration number for more information

23

NUT, 7/16 X 26tpi

1898

Click illustration number for more information

24

WASHER, (BRAKE ANCHOR & PILLION F/REST NUT), (586037)

15111

Click illustration number for more information

25

SPACER, WHEEL

44353

Click illustration number for more information

26

SPACER, REAR WHEEL, OUTSIDE BRAKE PLATE

44355

Click illustration number for more information

27

BRAKE OPERATING CAM, Approx 71mm overall length

27086

Click illustration number for more information

28

PLUG SCREW, BRAKE CAM

14472

Click illustration number for more information

29

BRAKE OPERATING LEVER/TRUNNION

27684

Click illustration number for more information

30

NUT, THIN, 7/16 X 26tpi

10314

Click illustration number for more information

31

WASHER, SPRING

14613

Click illustration number for more information

32

BRAKE OP. LEVER RETURN SPRING

41045

Click illustration number for more information

33

CHAIN ADJUSTER R/H, 3/8 hole

33780

Click illustration number for more information

34

CHAIN ADJUSTER, LEFT HAND

33781

Click illustration number for more information

35

WHEEL RIM, WM2 X 17, DUNLOP (1/2 WIDTH HUB)

44112

Click illustration number for more information

36

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

37

SPOKE NIPPLE, NICKLE PLATED BRASS, 10g x .300" DIAMETER

29206

Click illustration number for more information

38

TYRE, AVON SM, REAR 3.25 X 17

TYRE7

Click illustration number for more information

39

INNER TUBE, MICH, 3.00 - 350 X 17

TUBE7

Click illustration number for more information

40

RIM TAPE, 17''

RIMTAPE17

Click illustration number for more information

41

BRAKE COVER PLATE SCREW

44359

Click illustration number for more information

42

DISTANCE COLLAR, SPEEDO GEARBOX

31961

Click illustration number for more information

Fixed Rear Wheel And Brake

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
IF YOU ARE NEW TO THIS SITE AND WOULD LIKE INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO USE AND NAVIGATE IT, PLEASE CLICK HERE.
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top