UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1961 350cc Bullet

Page 3 - Cylinder and Head Assembly

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

2

CYLINDER HEAD GASKET

33882

Click illustration number for more information

4

CARB STUD

35470

Click illustration number for more information

5

NUT, SHOULDERED 5/16 X 26tpi

27001

Click illustration number for more information

6

SHAKEPROOF WASHER, 5/16"

27917

Click illustration number for more information

7

ROCKER BEARING STUD

32402

Click illustration number for more information

8

ROCKER BEARING NUT, SMALL HEX

27305

Click illustration number for more information

9

WASHER, ROCKER + MANIFOLD

9908

Click illustration number for more information

11

ROCKER BOX STUD

14506

Click illustration number for more information

12

VALVE,INLET (FOR ALLOY HEAD)

44765

Click illustration number for more information

13

VALVE,EXHAUST (FOR ALLOY HEAD)

44766

Click illustration number for more information

14

There are 4 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

15

V/SPRING (42692/3) 4 SPRINGS

VS538

Click illustration number for more information

17

VALVE SPRING COLLAR,TOP

42651

Click illustration number for more information

18

VALVE SPRING COLLAR, BOTTOM

42652

Click illustration number for more information

19

VALVE SPLIT COLLAR (1 NEEDED PER VALVE)

42492

Click illustration number for more information

21

PUSHROD complete with ends and adjuster (Inlet)

42025

Click illustration number for more information

22

PUSHROD complete with ends and adjuster (Exhaust)

42085

Click illustration number for more information

23

PUSH ROD CUP

15916

Click illustration number for more information

24

PUSH ROD END (BOTTOM)

21863

Click illustration number for more information

25

PUSH ROD ADJUSTING SCREW

21865

Click illustration number for more information

26

NUT, 1/4" X 26tpi (BAR TURNED)

27620

Click illustration number for more information

27

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

28

CYLINDER BASE GASKET

39262

Click illustration number for more information

29

TAPPET COVER, PLAIN ALLOY TYPE, POLISHED

32441

Click illustration number for more information

30

TAPPET COVER GASKET

32442

Click illustration number for more information

31

TAPPET COVER STUD

24496

Click illustration number for more information

32

TAPPET COVER WING NUT (pre 1999)

17385

Click illustration number for more information

33

TAPPET COVER FIBRE WASHER

25990

Click illustration number for more information

34

WASHER, FLAT 5/16"

8634

Click illustration number for more information

35

DOWEL

32447

Click illustration number for more information

36

STUD (5/16")

20701

Click illustration number for more information

37

WASHER, FLAT 5/16"

8634

Click illustration number for more information

38

CYLINDER HEAD NUT SHORT

36963

Click illustration number for more information

Cylinder and Head Assembly

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top