UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1952 500cc Twin

Page 17 - Rear Wheel and Brake

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

There are 4 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

3

STAINLESS STEEL SPOKE, BUTTED, 7.7/8"

37187

Click illustration number for more information

4

STAINLESS STEEL SPOKE, BUTTED, 8.5/8"

37186

Click illustration number for more information

5

SPOKE NIPPLE

29206

Click illustration number for more information

6

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

7

GREASE NIPPLE

TC/PZ6

Click illustration number for more information

8

BRAKE DRUM AND SPROCKET 38T

31990

Click illustration number for more information

9

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

10

CUSH DRIVE PIN

32431

Click illustration number for more information

11

NUT, 5/16 X 26tpi NYLOC

8633N

Click illustration number for more information

12

WASHER, 5/16" (reduced o/d)

14691

Click illustration number for more information

13

REAR WHEEL CUSH RUBBER

26193

Click illustration number for more information

14

REAR WHEEL SPINDLE

36648

Click illustration number for more information

15

REAR WHEEL SPINDLE NUT

36650

Click illustration number for more information

16

REAR WHEEL DISTANCE COLLAR, (37140)

36618

Click illustration number for more information

17

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

21

HUB FELT 7/8"x 1.9/16"x 3/16"

33415

Click illustration number for more information

22

REAR WHEEL GREASE RETAINER

31996

Click illustration number for more information

23

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

24

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

25

RIVET

29684

Click illustration number for more information

26

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

27

BRAKE SPRING POST

29237

Click illustration number for more information

28

REAR BRAKE SHOE PIVOT PIN

33863

Click illustration number for more information

29

LOCKNUT

33864

Click illustration number for more information

30

REAR BRAKE PLATE

44052A

Click illustration number for more information

31

PILLION F/REST PIVOT BLOCK NUT

30807

Click illustration number for more information

32

HUB DISTANCE COLLAR

30538

Click illustration number for more information

33

BRAKE CAM, ENFIELD INDIA

27086

Click illustration number for more information

34

BRAKE CAM PLUG SCREW

14472

Click illustration number for more information

35

CAM BUSH

27980

Click illustration number for more information

36

1/4" X 5/8" X 26TPI BOLT (26309)

23309

Click illustration number for more information

37

BRAKE CAM BUSH PIN

35140

Click illustration number for more information

38

BRAKE PIN NUT (THIN)

7916

Click illustration number for more information

39

REAR BRAKE CAM LEVER

23371A

Click illustration number for more information

40

STUD NUT, THIN

10314

Click illustration number for more information

41

BRAKE OPP. LEVER SPRING WASHER

14613

Click illustration number for more information

42

REAR BRAKE ARM RETURN SPRING

35139

Click illustration number for more information

43

CHAIN ADJUSTER CAM, (36649)

40051

Click illustration number for more information

44

BRAKE ANCHOR NUT WASHER, 7/16"

15111

Click illustration number for more information

Rear Wheel and Brake

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top