UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1955 500cc Bullet

Page 15 - Telescopic Front Fork

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

STEERING STEM - NEW BUT HAS BEEN STRIPPED OFF SET OF FORKS

39433

Click illustration number for more information

2

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

4

WASHER, STEERING STEM NUT

36095

Click illustration number for more information

5

BOLT, FORK MAIN TUBE CLAMPING

39038

Click illustration number for more information

6

NUT, 5/16 BSF

27944

Click illustration number for more information

7

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 5/16''

27917

Click illustration number for more information

8

FORK COVER PLATE. (801114).

39639

Click illustration number for more information

9

FORK COVER TUBE, 260mm

38881

Click illustration number for more information

10

FORK COVER TUBE BUSH, ALLOY

38844

Click illustration number for more information

11

FORK COVER TUBE RUBBER

38877

Click illustration number for more information

12

FORK CASQUETTE, 1954-EARLY 59

38889

Click illustration number for more information

13

CASQUETTE CLIP BOLT (CAP)

38888

Click illustration number for more information

14

CASQUETTE CLIP BOLT SLEEVE with internal thread

38886

Click illustration number for more information

15

CASQUETTE CLIP BOLT SLEEVE

38887

Click illustration number for more information

16

FORK PLUG SCREW, *stainless*

38968

Click illustration number for more information

17

HEAD BALL RACE, (ENGLISH MADE)

27248

Click illustration number for more information

18

STEERING STEM RACE, ENGLISH MADE

27249

Click illustration number for more information

19

FRAME RACE, (ENGLISH MADE)

34085

Click illustration number for more information

20

BALL BEARING, 1/4''

32018

Click illustration number for more information

21

HANDLEBAR CLAMP, (35698)

38895

Click illustration number for more information

22

BOLT, HANDLEBAR CLIP, stainless, polished head

35699

Click illustration number for more information

23

WASHER, 3/8''.

8894

Click illustration number for more information

24

STUD, 5/16" x 1.1/8" x 26tpi, HANDLEBAR CLIP/SEAT

36304

Click illustration number for more information

25

NUT, SHOULDERED 5/16 X 26tpi

26168

Click illustration number for more information

26

WASHER, 5/16'' (reduced o/d)

14691

Click illustration number for more information

27

STEERING DAMPER ROD & KNOB (CHROME TYPE)

39714

Click illustration number for more information

28

DAMPER DISC

15248

Click illustration number for more information

29

DAMPER PLATE

35499

Click illustration number for more information

30

STEERING DAMPER CENTRE PLATE

35476

Click illustration number for more information

31

SPRING WASHER, DAMPER

15252

Click illustration number for more information

32

DAMPER CENTRE

35477

Click illustration number for more information

33

SPLIT PIN

30779

Click illustration number for more information

34

BOLT, 1/4'' X 1/2'' X 26TPI

251

Click illustration number for more information

35

WASHER, 1/4''

7674

Click illustration number for more information

Telescopic Front Fork

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top