UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1955 500cc Bullet

Page 16 - Telescopic Front Fork - Continued

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

FORK MAIN TUBE/SPRING SET (Stanchion), CHROME, pair (47032) These tubes have a thicker inner wall so are supplied with matching springs, guides and nuts

38970A

Click illustration number for more information

2

BUSH, FORK MAIN TUBE (STEEL)

38156

Click illustration number for more information

3

VALVE PORT

38138

Click illustration number for more information

4

FORK VALVE PLATE

38073

Click illustration number for more information

5

CIRCLIP

38074

Click illustration number for more information

6

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

7

FORK WHEEL CLAMP, ALLOY (Indian made)

38593

Click illustration number for more information

8

STUD, 5/16" x 1.5/8" BSF, FORK END CAP

38063

Click illustration number for more information

9

FORK/HEAD SHOULDERED NUT

34705

Click illustration number for more information

10

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 5/16''

27917

Click illustration number for more information

11

BUSH, FORK SLIDER (BRONZE)

36176

Click illustration number for more information

12

OIL SEAL, FORK SEAL (Sold individually)

38808

Click illustration number for more information

13

FORK OIL SEAL WASHER

37923

Click illustration number for more information

14

FORK SPRING, sold each (Approx 18.5" long)

38299

Click illustration number for more information

15

GUIDE, FORK SPRING

38069

Click illustration number for more information

16

NUT

38076

Click illustration number for more information

17

FORK VALVE GUIDE PLATE

38072

Click illustration number for more information

18

CIRCLIP, FORK VALVE

37886

Click illustration number for more information

19

FORK SPRING STUD (NOS)

38067

Click illustration number for more information

20

COLLAR, FORK OIL CONTROL

38075

Click illustration number for more information

21

NUT, FORK BOTTOM, DOMED

38080

Click illustration number for more information

22

WASHER, FORK OR B/PLATE PACKING WASHER (27830)

34790

Click illustration number for more information

24

LICENCE HOLDER BRACKET, Black

39711

Click illustration number for more information

25

BOLT, 5/16 X 26 X 1/2''

14447

Click illustration number for more information

26

NUT, SHOULDERED 5/16 X 26tpi

27001

Click illustration number for more information

27

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 5/16''

27917

Click illustration number for more information

Telescopic Front Fork - Continued

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top