UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1955 500cc Bullet

Page 19 - Rear Wheel And Brake

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

WHEEL RIM, WM2 X 19", 40 HOLE, BRITISH MADE (RE HALF WIDTH HUB)

29436

Click illustration number for more information

3

STAINLESS STEEL SPOKE, BUTTED, 7.7/8" (200mm)

37187

Click illustration number for more information

4

STAINLESS STEEL SPOKE, BUTTED, 8.5/8" (219mm)

37186

Click illustration number for more information

5

SPOKE NIPPLE, NICKLE PLATED BRASS, 10g x .300" DIAMETER (40tpi)

29206

Click illustration number for more information

6

HUB, REAR (HALF WIDTH) METEOR + 500 BULLET, NOS.

36675

Click illustration number for more information

7

GREASE NIPPLE

TC/PZ6

Click illustration number for more information

8

SPROCKET and DRUM 46T - HALF WIDTH HUB, ENGLISH MADE (CO, J, Meteor, Early 500 Bullet etc)

26287

Click illustration number for more information

9

CUSH DRIVE LOCKRING, (Can use 40794 which has the 3 pins fixed in)

10097

Click illustration number for more information

10

CUSH DRIVE PIN

32431

Click illustration number for more information

11

NUT, NYLOC, 5/16 X 26tpi

8633N

Click illustration number for more information

12

WASHER, 5/16'' (reduced o/d)

14691

Click illustration number for more information

13

CUSH RUBBER, REAR WHEEL (EACH) (110301)

26193

Click illustration number for more information

14

REAR WHEEL SPINDLE, 9.75" Overall

36677

Click illustration number for more information

15

REAR WHEEL SPINDLE NUT with built on washer

36650

Click illustration number for more information

16

REAR WHEEL DISTANCE COLLAR, 0.250 wide

37140

Click illustration number for more information

16A

REAR WHEEL DISTANCE COLLAR, 0.437 wide

36678

Click illustration number for more information

17

BEARING, REAR HUB or GEARBOX SMALL, H6

SK/MS7

Click illustration number for more information

18

DISTANCE WASHER, HUB

11203

Click illustration number for more information

21

HUB OIL RETAINER (FELT).

9484

Click illustration number for more information

22

REAR WHEEL GREASE RETAINER

31962

Click illustration number for more information

23

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

24

BRAKE LINING WITH RIVETS, 1 pair (For steel shoes with 6 rivet holes)

16231

Click illustration number for more information

26

RETURN SPRING, BRAKE SHOE (ALLOY)

26033

Click illustration number for more information

27

BRAKE SHOE SPRING

26034

Click illustration number for more information

28

PIVOT PIN, REAR BRAKE SHOE.

41374

Click illustration number for more information

29

NUT, 1/2'' X 26TPI

36679

Click illustration number for more information

30

REAR BRAKE PLATE

36525

Click illustration number for more information

31

NUT, 1/2 X 26tpi

7598

Click illustration number for more information

32

DISTANCE WASHER, HUB

11203

Click illustration number for more information

33

REAR BRAKE CAM

26346

Click illustration number for more information

34

PLUG SCREW, BRAKE CAM

14472

Click illustration number for more information

35

CAM BUSH

26347

Click illustration number for more information

36

BOLT, 1/4'' X 5/8'' X 26TPI (26309)

23309

Click illustration number for more information

37

BOLT, 1/4 bsf, BRAKE CAM BUSH

35140

Click illustration number for more information

38

BRAKE PIN NUT

4395

Click illustration number for more information

39

LEVER, REAR BRAKE OPERATING

23371A

Click illustration number for more information

40

NUT, THIN, 7/16 X 26tpi

10314

Click illustration number for more information

41

WASHER, SPRING

14613

Click illustration number for more information

42

BRAKE RETURN SPRING

36904

Click illustration number for more information

43

CHAIN ADJUSTER CAM, (36649)

40051

Click illustration number for more information

44

TYRE, AVON SM, REAR 3.50 X 19

TYRE3

Click illustration number for more information

45

INNER TUBE, 3.25 - 350 X 19, MICHELIN

TUBE8

Click illustration number for more information

46

RIM TAPE, 19''

RIMTAPE19

Click illustration number for more information

Rear Wheel And Brake

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top