UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1955 500cc Bullet

Page 22 - Frame Assembly Continued

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

FRONT ENGINE PLATE RH

34100

Click illustration number for more information

2

FRONT ENGINE PLATE LH

34101

Click illustration number for more information

3

STUD, 1/2" x 5.3/8" x 26tpi, FRONT ENGINE PLATE + GEARBOX

12385

Click illustration number for more information

4

NUT, 1/2'' X 26tpi, REDUCED HEXAGON

402

Click illustration number for more information

5

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 1/2''

27920

Click illustration number for more information

6

GEARBOX TOP PLATE (Black)

32636

Click illustration number for more information

7

STUD, 7/16" x 4.13/16" x 26tpi, GEARBOX PLATE/FOOTREST

35417

Click illustration number for more information

8

NUT, 7/16 X 26tpi

1898

Click illustration number for more information

9

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 7/16''

27919

Click illustration number for more information

10

STUD, 5/16" x 4.5/8" x 26tpi, GEARBOX BRACKET (TOP)

20689

Click illustration number for more information

11

NUT, 5/16'' X 26tpi, THIN

26997

Click illustration number for more information

12

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 5/16''

27917

Click illustration number for more information

13

REAR ENGINE PLATE, PAIR (LH & RH)

39210

Click illustration number for more information

14

STUD, 3/8" x 9.3/4" x 26tpi

38960

Click illustration number for more information

15

NUT, 3/8" X 26TPI

26995

Click illustration number for more information

16

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 1/4''

27916

Click illustration number for more information

17

CENTRE STAND STOP/SPACER

35060

Click illustration number for more information

18

STUD, 1/2" x 5.3/16" x 26tpi

14176

Click illustration number for more information

19

SWINGING ARM, BUSHED

37759

Click illustration number for more information

20

SWINGING ARM BUSH (TO SUIT .842 TUBE)

33785

Click illustration number for more information

21

CHAINSTAY BEARING TUBE

37761

Click illustration number for more information

22

CHAINSTAY BEARING STUD 9.5/16" x 9/16" diameter

37762

Click illustration number for more information

23

THRUST WASHER, SWINGING ARM

33787

Click illustration number for more information

24

S/ARM DUST EXCLUDER RUBBER, (39816)

37770

Click illustration number for more information

25

NUT, SWINGING ARM, 9/16'' X 26TPI
NUT, SWINGING ARM, 9/16'' X 26TPI

38894

Click illustration number for more information

26

HEAD STEADY SLEEVE, pattern

35373

Click illustration number for more information

27

HEAD STEADY EYE BOLT

35372

Click illustration number for more information

28

NUT, HEAD STEADY 3/8'' BSF

35732

Click illustration number for more information

29

BOLT, 3/8 CYCLE

39228

Click illustration number for more information

30

STUD, 5/16" x 2.5/8" BSF, HEAD STEADY

DE425

Click illustration number for more information

31

NUT, 5/16 BSF

27944

Click illustration number for more information

32

WASHER, FLAT 5/16''

8634

Click illustration number for more information

33

NUT, 5/16 BSF (THICK)

27621

Click illustration number for more information

35

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 1/2''

27920

Click illustration number for more information

36

NUT, 1/2'' X 26tpi, REDUCED HEXAGON

402

Click illustration number for more information

38

GREASE NIPPLE, 1/4bsf angled

TC/PZ65

Click illustration number for more information

Frame Assembly Continued

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top