UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1959 Meteor Minor

Page 17 - Detachable Rear Wheel And Brake

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

CHROME RIM, WM2 X 17'', 40 HOLE (RE FULL WIDTH HUB)

40414

Click illustration number for more information

2

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

3

SPOKE NIPPLE, NICKLE PLATED BRASS, 10g x .300" DIAMETER (40tpi)

29206

Click illustration number for more information

4

HUB, REAR (EARLY FULL WIDTH)

41090

Click illustration number for more information

5

HUB DRIVING PIN

41000

Click illustration number for more information

6

WASHER, FLAT 3/8''

15641

Click illustration number for more information

7

NUT, NYLOC, 3/8 BSF

DE394N

Click illustration number for more information

8

WHEEL HUB CAP, **polished**

40981

Click illustration number for more information

9

HUB CAP SCREW

40983

Click illustration number for more information

10

SPROCKET and DRUM 46t - FULL WIDTH HUB, ENGLISH MADE (Late Redditch Bullets and Twins). **SUPPLIED WITH 41108 BEARING LOCKING RING**
SPROCKET & DRUM, 46T, FULL WIDTH HUB, ENGLISH MADE (Late Redditch Bullets and Twins). **SUPPLIED WITH 41108 BEARING LOCKING RING**

41233

Click illustration number for more information

11

CUSH DRIVE SHELL

40967

Click illustration number for more information

12

CUSH RUBBER, REAR WHEEL (EACH) (110301)

26193

Click illustration number for more information

13

LOCKRING C/W NYLOC NUTS (NEW OLD STOCK - MAY NEED REPAINTING)

41003

Click illustration number for more information

14

LOCKWASHER, SPROCKET LOCKRING STUD.

41001

Click illustration number for more information

15

NUT, 5/16'' X 26TPI

19870

Click illustration number for more information

16

REAR WHEEL SPINDLE

41369

Click illustration number for more information

17

WHEEL SPINDLE (FIXED)

41371

Click illustration number for more information

18

REAR HUB SPINDLE WASHER

41185

Click illustration number for more information

19

NUT, REAR WHEEL SPINDLE, 5/8'' X 26tpi SHOULDERED

28832

Click illustration number for more information

20

BEARING WHEEL LS7

SK/RLS5

Click illustration number for more information

21

BEARING, REAR SPROCKET

SK/RLS7

Click illustration number for more information

22

BEARING RETAINING RING

41108

Click illustration number for more information

23

FELT WASHER, (1.7/16" outer diameter) WHEEL HUB

41006

Click illustration number for more information

24

FELT WASHER, (1.13/16" outer diameter) REAR BRAKE DRUM

41106

Click illustration number for more information

25

HUB JOURNAL BEARING SPACER

40995

Click illustration number for more information

26

CIRCLIP, HUB BEARING

41032

Click illustration number for more information

27

COLLAR, WHEEL R/H

41372

Click illustration number for more information

28

REAR WHEEL SPACER L/H

41373

Click illustration number for more information

30

.
REAR BRAKE SHOE, pair (7")

41343A

Click illustration number for more information

31

BRAKE LINING WITH RIVETS, 1 pair (For alloy shoes with 7 rivet holes)

41285BX

Click illustration number for more information

32

RETURN SPRING, BRAKE SHOE (ALLOY)

26033

Click illustration number for more information

33

BRAKE SHOE SPRING

26034

Click illustration number for more information

34

PIVOT PIN, REAR BRAKE SHOE.

41374

Click illustration number for more information

35A

WASHER, FLAT 1/2''

20112

Click illustration number for more information

35

NUT

41375

Click illustration number for more information

36

REAR BRAKE PLATE (For models with top run chainguard)

43933

Click illustration number for more information

37

NUT, 1/2 X 26tpi

7598

Click illustration number for more information

38

REAR WHEEL DISTANCE TUBE

41105

Click illustration number for more information

40

REAR BRAKE CAM

26346

Click illustration number for more information

41

PLUG SCREW, BRAKE CAM

14472

Click illustration number for more information

42

CAM BUSH

26347

Click illustration number for more information

43

BOLT, 1/4'' X 5/8'' X 26TPI (26309)

23309

Click illustration number for more information

44A

BRAKE PIN NUT

4395

Click illustration number for more information

44

BOLT, 1/4 bsf, BRAKE CAM BUSH

35140

Click illustration number for more information

45

LEVER, REAR BRAKE OPERATING

23371A

Click illustration number for more information

46A

WASHER, SPRING

14613

Click illustration number for more information

46

NUT, THIN, 7/16 X 26tpi

10314

Click illustration number for more information

48

BRAKE RETURN SPRING

36904

Click illustration number for more information

49

CHAIN ADJUSTER CAM, (36649)

40051

Click illustration number for more information

50

TYRE, AVON SM, REAR 3.25 X 17

TYRE7

Click illustration number for more information

51

INNER TUBE, MICHELIN, 3.00 - 3.50 X 17

TUBE7

Click illustration number for more information

52

RIM TAPE, 17''

RIMTAPE17

Click illustration number for more information

Detachable Rear Wheel And Brake

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top