UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1961 Clipper

Page 6 - Primary Chaincase, Chains, Tensioners And Generator Cover

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

2

P/CHAINCASE+G/BOX COVER DOWEL

39355

Click illustration number for more information

3

COVER SCREW 1/4 X 3/4 X 26 (CROSS HEAD)

42134

Click illustration number for more information

4

COVER SCREW 1/4 X 1.5/8 X 26 (CROSS HEAD)

42140

Click illustration number for more information

5

COVER SCREW 1/4 X 1.7/16 X 26 (CROSS HEAD)

42137

Click illustration number for more information

6

INSPECTION PLUG, PRIMARY CHAINCASE

40640

Click illustration number for more information

7

FIBRE WASHER FOR CHAINCASE INSPECTION PLUG

40641

Click illustration number for more information

8

CHAINCASE BACK COVER

43466

Click illustration number for more information

9

P/CHAINCASE BACK COVER GASKET

42503

Click illustration number for more information

10

CLUTCH BACK COVER OIL SEAL

43584

Click illustration number for more information

11

SCREW, PRIMARY CHAINCASE BACK COVER

39375

Click illustration number for more information

12

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 1/4''

27916

Click illustration number for more information

13

TENSIONER, PRIMARY CHAIN *USED*
TENSIONER, PRIMARY CHAIN *USED* 7/10 Condition

36910

Click illustration number for more information

14

PRIMARY CHAIN TENSIONER SPRING

39482

Click illustration number for more information

15

CHAIN TENSIONER ADJUSTER SCREW

32404

Click illustration number for more information

16

NUT, 5/16 X 26TPI, THIN

15771

Click illustration number for more information

17

TENSIONER, TIMING CHAIN *USED* 8/10 Condition

41302

Click illustration number for more information

18

TIMING CHAIN TENSIONER DISTANCE PIECE (250's)

40062

Click illustration number for more information

19

T/CHAIN TENS. SERRATED WASHER

40063

Click illustration number for more information

20

NUT, 1/4'' X 26tpi

27620

Click illustration number for more information

21

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 1/4''

27916

Click illustration number for more information

22

SEAL, CRANKSHAFT OIL FEED

42192

Click illustration number for more information

23

SCREW

28858

Click illustration number for more information

24

OIL FEED TUBE

41815

Click illustration number for more information

25

OIL FEED TUBE WASHER (RUBBER)

41814

Click illustration number for more information

26

GENERATOR COVER, CRUSADER (EARLY 4 SPEED - APPROX 1961),**USED**, CONDITION 7/10

38858

Click illustration number for more information

27

COVER SCREW 1/4 X 1.7/16 X 26 (CROSS HEAD)

42137

Click illustration number for more information

28

COVER SCREW 1/4 X 1.5/8 X 26 (CROSS HEAD)

42140

Click illustration number for more information

29

SCREW, GEARBOX OIL LEVEL

45666

Click illustration number for more information

30

PRIMARY CHAINCASE GASKET

43469

Click illustration number for more information

31

CHAIN, PRIMARY, 70 PITCHES, ENDLESS

RN/110038/70

Click illustration number for more information

32

TIMING CHAIN, ENDLESS, 38pitch

RN/114500/38

Click illustration number for more information

Primary Chaincase, Chains, Tensioners And Generator Cover

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top