UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1958 Super Meteor

Page 19 - Rear Suspension, Mudguard and Number Plate

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

SWINGING ARM ASSY

44612

Click illustration number for more information

2

SWINGING ARM BUSH

33785

Click illustration number for more information

3

SWINGING ARM BEARING TUBE

41367

Click illustration number for more information

4

SWINGING ARM BEARING STUD

39136

Click illustration number for more information

5

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

6

SWINGING ARM THRUST WASHER

33787

Click illustration number for more information

7

SWINGING ARM DUST EXCLUDER RUBBER

37770

Click illustration number for more information

8

SWINGING ARM GREASE NIPPLE

TC/PZ6

Click illustration number for more information

9

SUSPENSION UNITS, 290mm, HAGON, FULLY ENCLOSED, PAIR

GR/SB3/227

Click illustration number for more information

10

CHROME/BLACK SUSPENSION COVERS (SET OF 4)

200042

Click illustration number for more information

12

SUSPENSION SPRING ABUTMENT

AR/AT6/333

Click illustration number for more information

14

SUSPENSION SPRING

39985

Click illustration number for more information

16

REAR SUSPENSION METALISTIC BUSH

GR/9054/316H

Click illustration number for more information

19

SUSPENSION PIVOT PIN (TOP)

42002

Click illustration number for more information

20

SUSPENSION PIVOT PIN NUT

26374

Click illustration number for more information

21

REAR MUDGUARD, NEEDS PAINTING, WITH WELDED SIDE VALANCE. **PLEASE NOTE THESE ARE DRILLED FOR EARLIER STAYS AND WILL REQUIRE ALTERING FOR THE SUPER METEOR**

38455

Click illustration number for more information

22

SCREW, MUDGUARD STAY, ROUND HEAD

38767

Click illustration number for more information

23

REAR MUDGUARD CARRIER, PAINTED BLACK

42270

Click illustration number for more information

24

MUDGUARD CARRIER END COVER

39767

Click illustration number for more information

25

MUDGUARD CARRIER COVER STIFFENER

41196

Click illustration number for more information

26

MUDGUARD CARRIER BRIDGE, Black

40053

Click illustration number for more information

27

DISTANCE PIECE

20199

Click illustration number for more information

28

REAR NUMBER PLATE, PAINTED BLACK

41039

Click illustration number for more information

29

REAR NUMBER PLATE BEADING

41087

Click illustration number for more information

30

MUDGUARD TO CARRIER BOLT, 5/16" x 3/4" x 26TPI

10142

Click illustration number for more information

31

SUSPENSION PIVOT PIN WASHER (BOTTOM)

33783

Click illustration number for more information

32

NUT 3/8 BSF, bar turned

DE394

Click illustration number for more information

33

NUT, 1/4" X 26tpi (THICK)

26998

Click illustration number for more information

34

MUDGUARD TO CARRIER BOLT, 5/16" x 3/4" x 26TPI

10142

Click illustration number for more information

Rear Suspension, Mudguard and Number Plate

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top