UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1958 Super Meteor

Page 18 - Frame Assembly, Gearbox Bracket and Centre Stand

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

FRAME ASSEMBLY

44727A

Click illustration number for more information

2

FRAME BALL RACE

34085

Click illustration number for more information

4

ENGINE PLATE

42090

Click illustration number for more information

5

ENGINE PLATE

42091

Click illustration number for more information

6

ENGINE MOUNTING STUD, 1/2" x 5.3/8" x 26tpi

35948

Click illustration number for more information

7

REAR ENGINE PLATE R/H

43542

Click illustration number for more information

8

REAR ENGINE PLATE L/H

43544

Click illustration number for more information

9

REAR ENGINE PLATE D/TUBE L/H

40558

Click illustration number for more information

10

REAR ENGINE PLATE SPACER CENTRE

34099

Click illustration number for more information

11

FRAME STUD, 3/8 X 10.9/16" X 26TPI

44948

Click illustration number for more information

12

ENGINE MOUNTING STUD, 1/2" x 5.3/8" x 26tpi

35948

Click illustration number for more information

13

FRAME RUBBER BUNG, TOP

42834

Click illustration number for more information

14

FRAME RUBBER BUNG

41937

Click illustration number for more information

15

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

16

HEAD STEADY STUD, 3/8"

35033

Click illustration number for more information

17

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

18

CENTRE STAND SPRING POST

36861

Click illustration number for more information

19

CENTRE STAND SLEEVE

33824

Click illustration number for more information

20

CENTRE STAND SPINDLE

43551

Click illustration number for more information

21

CENTRE STAND SPRING

37891

Click illustration number for more information

26

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

28

NUT, 1/2" X 26tpi, REDUCED HEXAGON

402

Click illustration number for more information

29

NUT, 3/8 X 26tpi

26995

Click illustration number for more information

30

NUT, 1/2" X 26tpi, REDUCED HEXAGON

402

Click illustration number for more information

31

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

32

NUT, 7/16 X 26tpi

1898

Click illustration number for more information

33

SHAKEPROOF WASHER, 7/16"

27919

Click illustration number for more information

34

GREASE NIPPLE

TC/PZ6

Click illustration number for more information

Frame Assembly, Gearbox Bracket and Centre Stand

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top