UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1958 Super Meteor

Page 1 - Engine Unit & Crankcase Assembly

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

6

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

7

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

8

CRANKCASE upto engine number SMQC20313

38681

Click illustration number for more information

9

CYLINDER HEAD STUD

36545

Click illustration number for more information

10

CYLINDER HEAD NUT 1/2

34705

Click illustration number for more information

11

CYLINDER HEAD NUT 3.1/4

32762

Click illustration number for more information

12

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

14

CYLINDER HEAD NUT 4.1/8

38639

Click illustration number for more information

16

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

17

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

18

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

19

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

20

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

21

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

22

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

27

OIL FILLER EXTENSION

40383

Click illustration number for more information

28

OIL FILLER GASKET

34365

Click illustration number for more information

29

OIL FILLER CAP COLLAR

18275

Click illustration number for more information

30

SCREW, 1/4

35591

Click illustration number for more information

31

SCREW, 1/4

35592

Click illustration number for more information

32

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

35

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

36

CRANKCASE OIL SHIELD

38666

Click illustration number for more information

37

SCREW, CRANKCASE OIL SHIELD

35636

Click illustration number for more information

38

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

39

OIL PLUG SCREW

34375

Click illustration number for more information

40

OIL PLUG SCREW

34374

Click illustration number for more information

42

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

45

FIBRE WASHER, TWO HOLES

34381

Click illustration number for more information

46

CRANKCASE BRIDGE SCREW

37724

Click illustration number for more information

47

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

53

SCREW FIBRE WASHER

34690

Click illustration number for more information

Engine Unit & Crankcase Assembly

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top