UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1959 Crusader

Page 1 - Engine and Cylinder Head

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

A

HI-TEC ALLOY/STEEL ROCKER SET, (Inlet and Exhaust) SUPPLIED COMPLETE WITH O RINGS

ROCKERSET

Click illustration number for more information

1

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

2

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

3

EXHAUST VALVE

35392

Click illustration number for more information

4

INLET VALVE

39156

Click illustration number for more information

5

There are 6 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

7

V/SPRING (39659/60) 4 SPRINGS

VS494

Click illustration number for more information

8

VALVE SPRING COLLAR (TOP)

35238

Click illustration number for more information

9

VALVE SPRING COLLAR (BOTTOM)

33508

Click illustration number for more information

10

VALVE SPLIT COLLAR (1 NEEDED PER VALVE) Early type

11099

Click illustration number for more information

11

VALVE STEM CAP

10672

Click illustration number for more information

12

HI-TEC ALLOY/STEEL ROCKER SET

ROCKERSET

Click illustration number for more information

16

ROCKER BEARING PLATE

38874

Click illustration number for more information

17

ROCKER BEARING STUD

16982

Click illustration number for more information

18

ROCKER BEARING NUT, SMALL HEX

27305

Click illustration number for more information

19

WASHER, ROCKER + MANIFOLD

9908

Click illustration number for more information

20

ROCKER COVER

38871

Click illustration number for more information

21

GASKET,ROCKER COVER.

38872

Click illustration number for more information

22

ROCKER COVER STUD (EARLY)

42854

Click illustration number for more information

23

ROCKER COVER NUT (EARLY)

24054

Click illustration number for more information

24

ROCKER STUD WASHER

1846

Click illustration number for more information

25

CARB STUD

35470

Click illustration number for more information

26

NUT, SHOULDERED 5/16 X 26tpi

27001

Click illustration number for more information

27

WASHER

14611

Click illustration number for more information

28

CARB SPACER WASHER, 24mm

AM/46191/24

Click illustration number for more information

29

CYL. HEAD STUD, LONG, 6.5/8

39346

Click illustration number for more information

30

CRUSADER HEAD STUD NUT

33036

Click illustration number for more information

31

WASHER, CYLINDER HEAD, REDUCED OD

5975

Click illustration number for more information

32

CYLINDER HEAD STUD, SHORT, 5.1/4

39345

Click illustration number for more information

33

STUD NUT, 5/16 BSF (DEEP)

27621

Click illustration number for more information

34

WASHER, FLAT 5/16

8634

Click illustration number for more information

35

CYLINDER BARREL, SINGLE SCREW TYPE

38865A

Click illustration number for more information

36

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

Engine and Cylinder Head

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top