UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1965 Continental GT

Page 17 - Frame, Engine Plates, Cylinder Head Steady, Rear Suspension and Centre Stand

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

FRAME (BARE)
FRAME (LESS ALL FITTINGS)

40503

Click illustration number for more information

2

FRONT ENGINE PLATE R.H.

43158A

Click illustration number for more information

3

FRONT ENGINE PLATE L.H.

43159

Click illustration number for more information

4

FRONT ENGINE PLATE STUD FRAME
STUD, 1/2" x 4.3/16" x 26tpi, FRONT ENGINE PLATE

40418

Click illustration number for more information

5

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

7

REAR ENGINE PLATE
REAR ENGINE PLATE (each)

39708

Click illustration number for more information

8

CYLINDER HEAD STEADY EYE BOLT
EYE BOLT, CYLINDER HEAD STEADY

39467

Click illustration number for more information

9

CYLINDER HEAD STEADY SLEEVE
HEAD STEADY SLEEVE, pattern

35373

Click illustration number for more information

10

HEAD STEADY LOCKING NUT
NUT, 3/8" BSF

DE394

Click illustration number for more information

11

CYLINDER HEAD STEADY STUD (ENGINE END)
STUD, 5/16" x 2 5/8" x 26tpi, HEAD STEADY/CRANKCASE

15267

Click illustration number for more information

12

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

14

CYLINDER HEAD STEADY STUD (FRAME END)
STUD, 3/8" x 2.3/8" x 26tpi, HEAD STEADY + CHAINCASE

35033

Click illustration number for more information

15

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

17

SWINGING ARM, LESS BEARINGS
SWINGING ARM

47043

Click illustration number for more information

20

SWINGING ARM BUSH, SOLD EACH
SWINGING ARM BUSH, EACH

46262

Click illustration number for more information

21

SWINGING ARM NUT, chrome
NUT, NYLOC, SWINGING ARM, 1/2'' x 26TPI, CHROME (EACH)

46264

Click illustration number for more information

23

SWINGING ARM STUD 9.1/2"
SWINGING ARM STUD 9.1/2''

49005

Click illustration number for more information

24

SWINGING ARM THRUST WASHER
SWINGING ARM COLLAR *UK MADE*

46265

Click illustration number for more information

25

SUSPENSION PIVOT PIN (TOP)
PIN, SUSPENSION PIVOT, 3/8 x 26tpi (TOP)

42002

Click illustration number for more information

26

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

27

REAR SUSPENSION PIVOT PIN NUT (TOP)
NUT, TOP SHOCK ABSORBER BOLT + WHEEL SPINDLE

26374

Click illustration number for more information

28

WASHER
WASHER, 3/8

6740

Click illustration number for more information

29

REAR SUSPENSION PIVOT PIN NUT 3/8 BSF (BOTTOM)
NUT, 3/8" BSF

DE394

Click illustration number for more information

31

REAR SUSPENSION PIVOT PIN WASHER (BOTTOM)
WASHER, REAR SHOCK PIVOT PIN "D" Internal hole

33783

Click illustration number for more information

32

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

33

CENTRE STAND SLEEVE

33824

Click illustration number for more information

34

CENTRE STAND SPINDLE
CENTRE STAND SPINDLE, (40461)

34113

Click illustration number for more information

35

CENTRE STAND SPINDLE GREASE NIPPLE, ANGLED
GREASE NIPPLE, 1/4bsf angled

TC/PZ65

Click illustration number for more information

36

CENTRE STAND SPINDLE NUT
NUT, THIN, 7/16 X 26tpi

10314

Click illustration number for more information

38

CENTRE STAND SPRING
SPRING, CENTRE STAND

40460

Click illustration number for more information

39

CENTRE STAND SPRING POST
CENTRE STAND SPRING POST (3/8")

36861

Click illustration number for more information

41

SUSPENSION UNITS, HAGON, OPEN CHROME SPRINGS, PAIR
REAR SHOCK ABSORBERS (290mm), PAIR, OPEN CHROME SPRINGS, HAGON

48685

Click illustration number for more information

42

REAR SHOCK BUSH
BUSH, REAR SHOCK ABSORBER (EACH)

GR/9054/316H

Click illustration number for more information

43

SWINGING ARM LOCK SCREW (2BA)

33789A

Click illustration number for more information

44

FRAME BALL RACE
FRAME RACE, (ENGLISH MADE)

31302

Click illustration number for more information

45

BALL RACE COVER

31955

Click illustration number for more information

46

STEERING STOP BOLT, 1/4 X 1/2 X 26
BOLT, 1/4'' X 1/2'' X 26TPI

251

Click illustration number for more information

47

STEERING STOP

47033

Click illustration number for more information

Frame, Engine Plates, Cylinder Head Steady, Rear Suspension and Centre Stand

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top