UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

Close

If you know the part number you require, enter it here

Cometic composite cylinder head gaskets

Excellent sealing properties, reliability and durability

more details
Electrical

more details
View Hitchcocks from inside the building, click here and explore all areas
A behind the scenes look at Hitchcocks Motorcycles

« Index

1954 Ensign

Page 10 - Petrol Tank, Rear Chainguard, Brake Pedal And Rods, Centre Stand

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

PETROL TANK, LESS FITTINGS

38475

Click illustration number for more information

2

PETROL FILLER CAP WITH MEASURE

32488

Click illustration number for more information

3

TANK SECURING BOLT, 2.1/4" x 1/4" BSF

26398

Click illustration number for more information

4

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 1/4''

27916

Click illustration number for more information

5

NUT, 1/4'' X 26tpi

26998

Click illustration number for more information

6

TANK SECURING BOLT DIST. TUBE

26400

Click illustration number for more information

7

PETROL PIPE

32489

Click illustration number for more information

8

NUT, PETROL TAP, 1/4 GAS

5657

Click illustration number for more information

9

SPIGOT, PETROL PIPE, SOLDER TYPE, 1/4 GAS

AM/14/026

Click illustration number for more information

10

PETROL TAP WITH FILTER, PLUNGER, BRASS, 1/4 gas

26512

Click illustration number for more information

11

WASHER, PETROL TAP, COPPER/RUBBER, 1/4 GAS

5662

Click illustration number for more information

12

TANK PACKING PAD

29927

Click illustration number for more information

13

CHAINGUARD, 150 ENSIGN

38800

Click illustration number for more information

14

BOLT, 1/4'' X 1/2'' X 26TPI

251

Click illustration number for more information

15

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 1/4''

27916

Click illustration number for more information

16

BRAKE PEDAL

36992

Click illustration number for more information

17

SPACER

38493

Click illustration number for more information

18

TUBE

37012

Click illustration number for more information

19

STUD, 1/2" x 5.1/4" x 26tpi, ENGINE MOUNTING

35948

Click illustration number for more information

20

NUT

9432

Click illustration number for more information

21

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 1/2''

27920

Click illustration number for more information

22

WASHER 1/2"

7914

Click illustration number for more information

23

BRAKE ROD LINK AND PIVOT

38384

Click illustration number for more information

24

CIRCLIP

37890

Click illustration number for more information

25

BRAKE ROD, 19.5''

38397

Click illustration number for more information

26

BRAKE ROD

38398

Click illustration number for more information

27

WASHER, BRAKE ROD FRONT END

10480

Click illustration number for more information

28

SPLIT PIN

28000

Click illustration number for more information

29

BRAKE ROD ADJUSTING NUT

26413

Click illustration number for more information

30

BRAKE PEDAL RETURN SPRING

29790

Click illustration number for more information

31

ANCHOR PLATE

36949

Click illustration number for more information

32

UPTO FRAME NUMBER 44200
CENTRE STAND

36203

Click illustration number for more information

33

UPTO FRAME NUMBER 44200
STAND PIVOT PIN

35828

Click illustration number for more information

34

UPTO FRAME NUMBER 44200
NUT, 3/8" BSF

DE394

Click illustration number for more information

35

UPTO FRAME NUMBER 44200
WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 3/8''

27918

Click illustration number for more information

36

UPTO FRAME NUMBER 44200
SPRING

35829

Click illustration number for more information

37

CHAIN, REAR, 112 PITCHES

RN/110044/112

Click illustration number for more information

38

CHAIN, REAR, 112 PITCHES

RN/110044/112

Click illustration number for more information

39

FROM FRAME NUMBER 44201
STAND, (SEE 38893A)

38986

Click illustration number for more information

40

FROM FRAME NUMBER 44201
CENTRE STAND SLEEVE

38987

Click illustration number for more information

41

FROM FRAME NUMBER 44201
STUD, 3/8" x 3.13/16" x 26tpi, CENTRE STAND

38988

Click illustration number for more information

42

FROM FRAME NUMBER 44201
WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 3/8''

27918

Click illustration number for more information

43

FROM FRAME NUMBER 44201
NUT, 3/8" X 26TPI

26995

Click illustration number for more information

44

FROM FRAME NUMBER 44201
STAND SPRING

38989

Click illustration number for more information

Petrol Tank, Rear Chainguard, Brake Pedal And Rods, Centre Stand

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
IF YOU ARE NEW TO THIS SITE AND WOULD LIKE INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO USE AND NAVIGATE IT, PLEASE CLICK HERE.
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top