UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

Close

If you know the part number you require, enter it here

Performance Crankshaft for Royal Enfield V-Twin KX

A work of art for this vintage machine!

more details
Exhausts

more details
View Hitchcocks from inside the building, click here and explore all areas
A behind the scenes look at Hitchcocks Motorcycles

« Index

1957 350cc Bullet

Page 24 - Rear Brake Control, Exhaust System And Footrests

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

REAR BRAKE PEDAL (can use Indian part 801031 with modifications)

41183

Click illustration number for more information

2

NUT, 3/8" X 26TPI

26995

Click illustration number for more information

3

WASHER, FLAT 3/8''

15641

Click illustration number for more information

4

BRAKE PEDAL STUD

40339

Click illustration number for more information

5

NUT, THIN, 7/16 X 26tpi

10314

Click illustration number for more information

6

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

7

NUT, 1/4'' X 26tpi

27000

Click illustration number for more information

8

GREASE NIPPLE

TC/PZ6

Click illustration number for more information

9

REAR BRAKE ROD, 20.5"

38600

Click illustration number for more information

10

WASHER, 5/16'' (reduced o/d)

14691

Click illustration number for more information

11

SPLIT PIN

30779

Click illustration number for more information

12

WINGNUT, BRAKE ROD ADJUSTING, PRE MID 1994

17691

Click illustration number for more information

15

SILENCER 1.75'' (for 1.5'' SEE 41337)

40738

Click illustration number for more information

16

SILENCER CLIP, 1.7/8", COMPLETE, STAINLESS

12882

Click illustration number for more information

17

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

18

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 7/16''

27919

Click illustration number for more information

19

STUD, 7/16" x 4.1/16" x 26tpi, SILENCER/FOOTREST

37199

Click illustration number for more information

20

NUT, 7/16 X 26tpi

1898

Click illustration number for more information

22

EXHAUST PIPE, STEPPED END 350 BULLET (This pipe is 1.5" and pushed into the cylinder head and steps up to 1.75" for the silencer)

40527

Click illustration number for more information

25

FOOTREST BAR with nuts, 12.1/2'' OVERALL

33351

Click illustration number for more information

29

FOOTREST DISTANCE TUBE, (3.3/4'')

39197

Click illustration number for more information

30

DISTANCE TUBE (2.5'' LONG)

15749

Click illustration number for more information

31

FOOTREST ARM L/H (801036)

33119

Click illustration number for more information

32

FOOTREST ARM, RH

33162

Click illustration number for more information

33

FOOTREST RUBBER (USE 25838A FOR PRE 1956 MODELS)

25838

Click illustration number for more information

34

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 3/8''

27918

Click illustration number for more information

35

NUT, 7/16 X 26tpi

1898

Click illustration number for more information

Rear Brake Control, Exhaust System And Footrests

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
IF YOU ARE NEW TO THIS SITE AND WOULD LIKE INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO USE AND NAVIGATE IT, PLEASE CLICK HERE.
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top