UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1999 350cc Bullet Export

Page 11 - Cylinder Head

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

2

VALVE SEAT INSERT, INLET, 350cc

144773

Click illustration number for more information

3

VALVE SEAT INSERT, EXHAUST

144774

Click illustration number for more information

4

STUD, 1/4" x 2.1/16" x 26tpi, ROCKER BEARING

140008

Click illustration number for more information

5

STUD, 1/4" x 1" x 26tpi, ROCKER COVER, SHORT

140007

Click illustration number for more information

6

STUD, 1/4", ROCKER COVER, LONG

140566

Click illustration number for more information

7

CARBURETTOR MOUNTING
STUD, 5/16" x 2" x 26tpi

143285

Click illustration number for more information

8

CARBURETTOR MOUNTING
WASHER, (Various uses including Tappet cover, filter, carb and head)

144600

Click illustration number for more information

9

CARBURETTOR MOUNTING
NUT, 5/16 X 26TPI

140079

Click illustration number for more information

10

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

11

VALVE, EXHAUST 350cc

144449

Click illustration number for more information

12

COLLAR, VALVE SPRING BOTTOM

140001

Click illustration number for more information

13

VALVE SPRING OUTER, 350cc

140004

Click illustration number for more information

14

VALVE SPRING INNER, 350cc

140003

Click illustration number for more information

15

COLLAR, VALVE SPRING TOP (146421)

144443

Click illustration number for more information

16

VALVE SPLIT COLLAR, (ORDER 2 PER VALVE)

140005

Click illustration number for more information

17

VALVE, INLET 350cc

144448

Click illustration number for more information

18

VALVE STEM CAP

140006

Click illustration number for more information

19

NUT, CYLINDER HEAD, 5/16x26, SHOULDERED (UP TO 2B 608462 F)

110081

Click illustration number for more information

20

NUT, CYLINDER HEAD STUD (UP TO 2B 608462 F).

140144

Click illustration number for more information

21

WASHER, (Various uses including Tappet cover, filter, carb and head)

144600

Click illustration number for more information

22

DECOMPRESSOR VALVE

140099

Click illustration number for more information

23

WASHER, DECOMPRESSOR BODY, Small

140097

Click illustration number for more information

24

WASHER, DECOMPRESSOR BODY, Large

140098

Click illustration number for more information

25

DECOMPRESSOR BODY ONLY

140867

Click illustration number for more information

26

SPRING, DECOMPRESSOR/OIL FILTER

140100

Click illustration number for more information

27

DECOMPRESSOR SPRING CAP

140101

Click illustration number for more information

28

SPLIT PIN, DECOMPRESSOR CABLE BLOCK

110320

Click illustration number for more information

29

DECOMPRESSOR CABLE BLOCK

140103

Click illustration number for more information

30

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

31

WASHER, PACKING, DECOMPRESSOR BODY

140936

Click illustration number for more information

32

DECOMPRESSOR ASSY (This is supplied without washers, please order these separately, part 90122).

35877A

Click illustration number for more information

34

WASHER, (CYLINDER HEAD STUD, C/BAR FIXINGS)

140168

Click illustration number for more information

35

STUD, 1/4" x 2" x 26tpi, ROCKER BEARING, GROUND DIAMETER

144440

Click illustration number for more information

Cylinder Head

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top