UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1960 Clipper

Page 2 - Piston, Connecting Rod And Crankshaft

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

There are 9 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

3

There are 6 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

5

GUDGEON PIN (350)

110090

Click illustration number for more information

6

CIRCLIP, PISTON (38771)

20363

Click illustration number for more information

7

CON ROD WITH LATER TYPE CAP SCREWS (Order shells separately)

39358B

Click illustration number for more information

8

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

9

FOR USE WITH EARLY CONROD
CON ROD BOLT LOCATING PIN

35131

Click illustration number for more information

10

FOR USE WITH EARLY CONROD
CONROD BOLT NUT (EARLY)

35130

Click illustration number for more information

11

CONNCTING ROD B.E. BOLT WASHER

42443

Click illustration number for more information

12

FOR USE WITH EARLY CONROD
SPLIT PIN

30779

Click illustration number for more information

13

There are 6 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

14

CRANKSHAFT, ** USED ** NEEDS REGRIND

44770

Click illustration number for more information

16

CRANKSHAFT OIL PASSAGE PLUG

44649

Click illustration number for more information

17

CRANKSHAFT OIL FEED STUD

41831A

Click illustration number for more information

19

STUD, 3/8" x 1.5/16" BSF, ROTOR

42359

Click illustration number for more information

20

PUSHROD (FOR CAST IRON HEAD)

39164

Click illustration number for more information

21

PUSHROD (FOR CAST IRON HEAD).

39165

Click illustration number for more information

24

ADJUSTING SCREW, PUSHROD (250cc)

39160

Click illustration number for more information

25

NUT, 1/4'' X 26tpi

27620

Click illustration number for more information

26

CRANKSHAFT DISTANCE PIECE

39035

Click illustration number for more information

27

CRANKSHAFT SLEEVE

41816

Click illustration number for more information

28

SPROCKET, ENGINE (23 TEETH)

39036

Click illustration number for more information

29

ENGINE SPROCKET WASHER/SPACER

36852

Click illustration number for more information

30

TIMING SPROCKET (14T)

36853

Click illustration number for more information

31

WASHER, 7/16''

5025

Click illustration number for more information

32

NUT, 7/16" BSF, TIMING SPROCKET/HEAD STEADY

DE390

Click illustration number for more information

33

BUSH, SMALL END FOR ALLOY ROD (NOT FITTED AS STANDARD)

36017

Click illustration number for more information

Piston, Connecting Rod And Crankshaft

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top