UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1962 Clipper

Page 7 - Gear Box

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

GEARBOX COVER (C/W K/S BUSH)

39388

Click illustration number for more information

2

NUT, 1/4'' X 26tpi

27620

Click illustration number for more information

3

WASHER, FLAT 1/4''

82

Click illustration number for more information

4

SCREW, 1/4" X 5/8' 'X 26

37707

Click illustration number for more information

5

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 1/4''

27916

Click illustration number for more information

6

FILLER PLUG

35763

Click illustration number for more information

7

DRAIN/FILLER PLUG

26472

Click illustration number for more information

8

FIBRE WASHER

9732

Click illustration number for more information

9

MAINSHAFT 4 OR 5 SPEED

39214

Click illustration number for more information

10

BEARING, GEARBOX + CRANKSHAFT MAIN (LS10)

SK/RLS8

Click illustration number for more information

11

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

12

WASHER, MAINSHAFT

HJ4

Click illustration number for more information

13

BEARING

SK/6202

Click illustration number for more information

14

MAINSHAFT OIL THROWER

ST109

Click illustration number for more information

15

MAINSHAFT NUT (L/H THREAD)

ST115

Click illustration number for more information

16

MAINSHAFT SLEEVE (4 SPEED)

39213

Click illustration number for more information

17

MAINSHAFT HIGH GEAR (15TOOTH)

ST111

Click illustration number for more information

18

MAINSHAFT SLIDING GEAR

HJ11/21/17

Click illustration number for more information

19

MAINSHAFT LOW GEAR (26 TOOTH)

ST113

Click illustration number for more information

20

LAYSHAFT, 4 speed

ST117

Click illustration number for more information

21

LAYSHAFT BUSH (IN CASE)

ST118

Click illustration number for more information

22

LAYSHAFT WASHER

ST120

Click illustration number for more information

23

LAYSHAFT LOW GEAR (16 TOOTH)

ST121

Click illustration number for more information

24

LAYSHAFT 2ND GEAR (21 TEETH)

ST122

Click illustration number for more information

25

LAYSHAFT 3RD GEAR (24 TEETH)

ST123

Click illustration number for more information

26

L/SHAFT HIGH GEAR + K/S WHEEL, 27 TEETH

ST124

Click illustration number for more information

27

KICKSTART SHAFT (SMALL SPLINE) 5/8''

39215

Click illustration number for more information

28

O RING, KICKSTART SHAFT ID .875" W .062"

HJ6

Click illustration number for more information

29

KICKSTART BUSH (OUTER IN COVER

39224

Click illustration number for more information

30

BUSH, KICKSTART (INNER LAYSHAFT)

ST119

Click illustration number for more information

31

KICKSTARTER PAWL

ST126

Click illustration number for more information

32

KICKSTARTER PAWL PLUNGER

ST127

Click illustration number for more information

33

K/S PAWL PLUNGER SPRING

ST128

Click illustration number for more information

34

K/S PAWL STOP PLATE

ST129

Click illustration number for more information

35

K/S PAWL STOP LOCATING PIN

ST130

Click illustration number for more information

36

KICKSTART RETURN SPRING

39937

Click illustration number for more information

37

K/S RETURN SPRING COVER

ST133

Click illustration number for more information

38

KICKSTARTER CRANK (5/8 HOLE)

42936

Click illustration number for more information

39

KICKSTART PINCH BOLT AND NUT

H43/5

Click illustration number for more information

40

KICKSTART RUBBER

G46KS

Click illustration number for more information

41

DISTANCE TUBE, Early wide type for 5/8" diameter kickstart splines

HJ21A

Click illustration number for more information

42

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

43

SCREW, GEARBOX CAP, 1/4'' X 1.1/2'' X 26TPI

39382

Click illustration number for more information

44

Hex Socket Screw, 1/4 X 3/4 BSF

CAS34

Click illustration number for more information

45

GEAR OPERATOR (INSIDE)

HJ33

Click illustration number for more information

46

GEAR OPERATOR FORK

39203

Click illustration number for more information

47

GEAR OPERATOR ANCHOR PIN

39227

Click illustration number for more information

48

PLUNGER ASSEMBLY c/w nut and washer (new design)

H61A

Click illustration number for more information

49

GEARBOX COVER GASKET

43949

Click illustration number for more information

Gear Box

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top