UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

Close

If you know the part number you require, enter it here

Spark delay unit - Electra X

May help avoid expensive sprag clutch failure!

more details
Frame/Chassis

more details
View Hitchcocks from inside the building, click here and explore all areas
A behind the scenes look at Hitchcocks Motorcycles

« Index

1962 Clipper

Page 16 - Q.D. Rear Wheel And Brake

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

HUB, REAR (EARLY FULL WIDTH)

40999

Click illustration number for more information

2

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

3

LOCKRING C/W NYLOC NUTS (NEW OLD STOCK - MAY NEED REPAINTING)

41003

Click illustration number for more information

4

NUT, 5/16'' X 26TPI

19870

Click illustration number for more information

5

LOCKWASHER, SPROCKET LOCKRING STUD.

41001

Click illustration number for more information

6

CUSH DRIVE SHELL

40967

Click illustration number for more information

7

CUSH RUBBER, REAR WHEEL (EACH) (110301)

26193

Click illustration number for more information

8

HUB DRIVING PIN

41000

Click illustration number for more information

9

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 3/8''

27918

Click illustration number for more information

10

NUT, 3/8" BSF

DE394

Click illustration number for more information

11

WHEEL HUB CAP, **polished**

40981

Click illustration number for more information

12

HUB CAP SCREW

40983

Click illustration number for more information

13

HUB SPINDLE (FIXED SECTION)

40988

Click illustration number for more information

14

SPINDLE, REAR HUB

40997

Click illustration number for more information

15

NUT, REAR WHEEL SPINDLE, 5/8'' X 26tpi SHOULDERED

28832

Click illustration number for more information

16

REAR HUB SPINDLE WASHER

41185

Click illustration number for more information

17

BEARING WHEEL LS7

SK/RLS5

Click illustration number for more information

18

HUB JOURNAL BEARING SPACER

40995

Click illustration number for more information

19

HUB JOURNAL BEARING RETAINING RING

40987

Click illustration number for more information

20

CIRCLIP, HUB BEARING

41032

Click illustration number for more information

21

FELT WASHER, (1.7/16" outer diameter) WHEEL HUB

41006

Click illustration number for more information

22

HUB DISTANCE COLLAR L/H

39315

Click illustration number for more information

23

HUB DISTANCE COLLAR R/H

40990

Click illustration number for more information

24

REAR BRAKE COVER PLATE ** USED ** CONDITION 6/10.

41256

Click illustration number for more information

25

DISTANCE PIECE

40984

Click illustration number for more information

26

BRAKE SHOE (ALLOY) *sold as pair*

41342

Click illustration number for more information

27

BRAKE LINING (7 HOLE) C/W RIVETS, (140372) 1pair.

41284BX

Click illustration number for more information

28

RETURN SPRING, BRAKE SHOE (ALLOY)

26033

Click illustration number for more information

29

BRAKE OPERATING CAM, Approx 71mm overall length

27086

Click illustration number for more information

30

PLUG SCREW, BRAKE CAM

14472

Click illustration number for more information

31

BRAKE OPERATING LEVER/TRUNNION

27684

Click illustration number for more information

32

NUT, THIN, 7/16 X 26tpi

10314

Click illustration number for more information

33

WASHER, SPRING

14613

Click illustration number for more information

34

BRAKE OP. LEVER RETURN SPRING

41045

Click illustration number for more information

35

NUT, 7/16 X 26tpi

1898

Click illustration number for more information

36

WASHER, (BRAKE ANCHOR & PILLION F/REST NUT), (586037)

15111

Click illustration number for more information

37

CHAIN ADJUSTER CAM, (36649)

40051

Click illustration number for more information

38

CHROME RIM, WM2 X 17'', 40 HOLE (RE FULL WIDTH HUB)

40414

Click illustration number for more information

39

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

40

SPOKE NIPPLE, NICKLE PLATED BRASS, 10g x .300" DIAMETER

29206

Click illustration number for more information

41

TYRE, AVON SM, REAR 3.25 X 17

TYRE7

Click illustration number for more information

42

INNER TUBE, MICH, 3.00 - 350 X 17

TUBE7

Click illustration number for more information

43

RIM TAPE, 17''

RIMTAPE17

Click illustration number for more information

44

SPACER, SPEEDO GEARBOX, THIN

40989

Click illustration number for more information

Q.D. Rear Wheel And Brake

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
IF YOU ARE NEW TO THIS SITE AND WOULD LIKE INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO USE AND NAVIGATE IT, PLEASE CLICK HERE.
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top