UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

Close

If you know the part number you require, enter it here

Cometic composite cylinder head gaskets

Excellent sealing properties, reliability and durability

more details
Seats

more details
View Hitchcocks from inside the building, click here and explore all areas
A behind the scenes look at Hitchcocks Motorcycles

« Index

1962 Clipper

Page 18 - Frame, Engine Plates, Cylinder Head Steady, Rear Suspension And Centre Stand

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

FRAME (LESS ALL FITTINGS)

40503

Click illustration number for more information

2

FRONT ENGINE PLATE R.H.

43158A

Click illustration number for more information

3

FRONT ENGINE PLATE L.H.

43159

Click illustration number for more information

4

STUD, 1/2" x 4.3/16" x 26tpi, FRONT ENGINE PLATE

40418

Click illustration number for more information

5

NUT, 1/2'' X 26tpi, REDUCED HEXAGON

402

Click illustration number for more information

6

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 1/2''

27920

Click illustration number for more information

7

REAR ENGINE PLATE (each)

39708

Click illustration number for more information

8

EYE BOLT, CYLINDER HEAD STEADY

39467

Click illustration number for more information

9

HEAD STEADY SLEEVE, pattern

35373

Click illustration number for more information

10

NUT, HEAD STEADY 3/8'' BSF

35732

Click illustration number for more information

11

STUD, 5/16" x 2 5/8" x 26tpi, HEAD STEADY/CRANKCASE

15267

Click illustration number for more information

12

NUT, 5/16'' X 26TPI

19870

Click illustration number for more information

13

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 5/16''

27917

Click illustration number for more information

14

STUD, 3/8" x 2.3/8" x 26tpi, HEAD STEADY + CHAINCASE

35033

Click illustration number for more information

15

NUT, 3/8" X 26TPI

26995

Click illustration number for more information

16

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 3/8''

27918

Click illustration number for more information

17

CHAINSTAY

38853A

Click illustration number for more information

18

CHAINSTAY BEARING TUBE (use with 37785A)

38854

Click illustration number for more information

19

CHAINSTAY BEARING STUD 9.1/4" x 9/16" diameter

38855

Click illustration number for more information

20

THRUST WASHER, SWINGING ARM

42124

Click illustration number for more information

21

NUT, SWINGING ARM, 9/16'' X 26TPI
NUT, SWINGING ARM, 9/16'' X 26TPI

38894

Click illustration number for more information

23

S/ARM DUST EXCLUDER RUBBER, (39816)

37770

Click illustration number for more information

24

GREASE NIPPLE

TC/PZ6

Click illustration number for more information

25

REAR SHOCK ABSORBERS (290mm), PAIR, FULLY ENCLOSED, HAGON

GR/SB3/227

Click illustration number for more information

28

BUSH, REAR SHOCK ABSORBER (EACH)

GR/9054/316H

Click illustration number for more information

31

PIN, SUSPENSION PIVOT, 3/8 x 26tpi (TOP)

42002

Click illustration number for more information

32

NUT, TOP SHOCK ABSORBER BOLT + WHEEL SPINDLE

26374

Click illustration number for more information

33

WASHER, 3/8

6740

Click illustration number for more information

34

NUT, 3/8" BSF

DE394

Click illustration number for more information

35

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 3/8''

27918

Click illustration number for more information

36

WASHER, REAR SHOCK PIVOT PIN "D" Internal hole

33783

Click illustration number for more information

40

CENTRE STAND (ALLOY), BARE

38152

Click illustration number for more information

41

CENTRE STAND SLEEVE

33824

Click illustration number for more information

42

CENTRE STAND SPINDLE, (40461)

34113

Click illustration number for more information

43

GREASE NIPPLE, 1/4bsf angled

TC/PZ65

Click illustration number for more information

44

NUT, THIN, 7/16 X 26tpi

10314

Click illustration number for more information

45

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 7/16''

27919

Click illustration number for more information

46

SPRING, CENTRE STAND

40460

Click illustration number for more information

47

CENTRE STAND SPRING POST (3/8")

36861

Click illustration number for more information

48

FRAME RACE, (ENGLISH MADE)

31302

Click illustration number for more information

49

BALL RACE COVER

31955

Click illustration number for more information

50

SWINGING ARM LOCK SCREW

33789A

Click illustration number for more information

51

STEERING STOP

47033

Click illustration number for more information

52

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

Frame, Engine Plates, Cylinder Head Steady, Rear Suspension And Centre Stand

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
IF YOU ARE NEW TO THIS SITE AND WOULD LIKE INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO USE AND NAVIGATE IT, PLEASE CLICK HERE.
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top