UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1958 Super Meteor

Page 5 - Oil Pump, Filter Assembly And Crankcase Beather

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

OIL FEED PLUG

42113

Click illustration number for more information

2

OIL FEED PLUG FIBRE WASHER

24177

Click illustration number for more information

3

OIL PUMP WORM (2 START)

38622

Click illustration number for more information

4

OIL FEED RUBBER SEAL

42114

Click illustration number for more information

5

OIL PUMP WORM NUT

34341

Click illustration number for more information

6

OIL PUMP SPINDLE

38623/A

Click illustration number for more information

7

OIL PUMP DISC, FEED, 1/4" diameter

37665A

Click illustration number for more information

8

OIL PUMP DISC RETURN, 3/8" diameter

37666A

Click illustration number for more information

9A

OIL PUMP DISC SPRING END PAD

37669

Click illustration number for more information

9

OIL PUMP DISC SPRING

41851

Click illustration number for more information

10

OIL PUMP PLUNGER, FEED, 1/4" diameter

34346

Click illustration number for more information

11

OIL PUMP PLUNGER, RETURN, 3/8" diameter

34347

Click illustration number for more information

12

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

13

OIL PUMP COVER GASKET (4 fixing holes)

34349

Click illustration number for more information

13A

SCREW, OIL PUMP COVER

38819

Click illustration number for more information

14

OIL FILTER ELEMENT, (28253) 4'' LONG

40792

Click illustration number for more information

15

OIL FILTER PACKING PIECE

40684

Click illustration number for more information

16

OIL FILTER CUP

28254

Click illustration number for more information

17

FELT WASHER, OIL FILTER

18793

Click illustration number for more information

18

WASHER, 3/8''.

8894

Click illustration number for more information

19

STUD, 3/8" x 6.1/4" x 26tpi, OIL FILTER

28255

Click illustration number for more information

20

OIL FILTER SPRING

28259

Click illustration number for more information

21

OIL FILTER CAP

28256

Click illustration number for more information

22

GASKET, OIL FILTER CAP

28258

Click illustration number for more information

23

NUT (DOMED), 3/8''X 26TPI, (OIL FILTER CAP, ETC)

23748

Click illustration number for more information

24

FIBRE WASHER, 3/8''

13785

Click illustration number for more information

26

ROCKER OIL FEED PIPE (Twins) L/H or R/H

37722

Click illustration number for more information

28

ROCKER FEED BOLT, ENGLISH MADE

32389

Click illustration number for more information

29

BONDED SEAL FOR ROCKER PIPE 8mm (5/16'')

39469

Click illustration number for more information

31

PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE PLUG

34424

Click illustration number for more information

32

NON RETURN VALVE SPRING

22199

Click illustration number for more information

33

BALL BEARING, 3/16'' (32017)

G76

Click illustration number for more information

35

BREATHER BODY

41540

Click illustration number for more information

36

SCREW, BREATHER BODY

41978

Click illustration number for more information

37

SCREW, BREATHER BODY

8881

Click illustration number for more information

38

BREATHER PIPE, 8'' (FLATTENED END)

41224

Click illustration number for more information

39

FIBRE WASHER, 3/8''

13785

Click illustration number for more information

40

WASHER, 3/8''.

8894

Click illustration number for more information

41

OIL FILTER LOCKNUT

26996

Click illustration number for more information

Oil Pump, Filter Assembly And Crankcase Beather

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top